Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk, Va with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,2246,975
ChlefAlgeria 6,7164,173
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,1344,433
CeresArgentina 7,5734,706
ChamicalArgentina 7,5514,692
ChepesArgentina 7,6534,756
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,2355,739
ConcordiaArgentina 7,8164,857
CórdobaArgentina 7,6874,777
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,6974,783
CorrientesArgentina 7,3844,588
CairnsAustralia 15,3489,537
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,9719,925
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,38311,423
CedunaAustralia 17,23710,711
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,8689,861
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,0429,969
Cobar MoAustralia 16,13410,026
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,3589,543
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4409,595
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,46410,852
ChittagongBangladesh 13,3088,270
CharnocksBarbados 3,1291,944
CotonouBenin 8,5705,326
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,4024,600
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,5614,698
CabroboBrazil 6,3453,943
CaceresBrazil 6,2003,853
CaetiteBrazil 6,6684,144
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,4534,010
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,7674,205
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,2234,488
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,3674,578
Campos SalesBrazil 6,1403,815
CanavieirasBrazil 7,0284,368
CaparaoBrazil 7,3304,555
CapinopolisBrazil 6,7834,215
CaratingaBrazil 7,2464,503
CaravelasBrazil 7,2054,477
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,6094,107
CarolinaBrazil 5,7563,577
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,3884,591
CataguasesBrazil 7,3724,581
CatalaoBrazil 6,8044,228
CatanduvaBrazil 7,0574,385
CaxiasBrazil 5,7603,579
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,7964,844
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,3473,944
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,3624,575
ChapecoBrazil 7,5334,681
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,8363,627
CipoBrazil 6,6304,120
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,7513,574
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,1064,416
CordeiroBrazil 7,4524,631
CorrentinaBrazil 6,4964,036
CorumbaBrazil 6,5274,056
CoximBrazil 6,5584,075
CrateusBrazil 5,9553,701
CuiabaBrazil 6,2013,853
CuritibaBrazil 7,4814,649
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,3622,090
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,9872,477
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,1342,569
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,4412,138
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,5582,211
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,7291,696
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,6572,894
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,3602,709
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,5392,820
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,3801,479
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,5812,225
Chapais, QcCanada 1,437893
Charlo, NbCanada 1,472915
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,500932
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,503934
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,1472,577
Chatham, NbCanada 1,429888
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,0991,926
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,8961,178
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,0731,288
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,7501,709
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,4942,793
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7622,338
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,2372,011
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,363847
Comox, BcCanada 4,1072,552
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,8732,407
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,0721,909
Coronation, AbCanada 3,2192,001
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,4532,146
ChicoChile 9,2945,775
ChillanChile 8,1835,085
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,1995,095
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,1764,460
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,1785,703
Curico-General FreireChile 8,0084,976
ChangchunChina 10,7756,696
ChangduChina 12,4177,716
ChangshaChina 12,7107,898
ChengduChina 12,4987,767
ChongqingChina 12,6267,846
Camilo DazaColombia 3,2422,015
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,2684,516
CamagueyCuba 1,7321,076
CasablancaCuba 1,6371,017
ChebCzech Republic 6,8684,268
CopenhagenDenmark 6,6284,119
CabreraDominican Republic 2,0161,253
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,0721,288
CotuiDominican Republic 2,0671,284
CanarEcuador 4,3962,732
CairoEgypt 9,4215,855
CaenFrance 6,0413,754
ChateaurouxFrance 6,2783,901
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,3132,680
CocobeachGabon 9,5675,945
CologneGermany 6,4764,025
ChiosGreece 8,4735,265
CorfuGreece 7,9514,941
ConakryGuinea 6,9424,314
CatacamasHonduras 2,6291,634
CholutecaHonduras 2,8401,765
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,9418,663
CherrapunjiIndia 12,9908,072
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,9908,072
ChahbaharIran 11,7557,305
ClaremorrisIreland 5,3533,327
ClonesIreland 5,4613,393
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,3813,344
CorkIreland 5,4193,367
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,4203,368
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,1694,455
CameriItaly 6,8284,243
CampobassoItaly 7,4594,635
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,1824,463
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,2104,481
Cape FrascaItaly 7,0974,410
Cape MeleItaly 6,8674,267
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,5914,717
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,7214,798
CerviaItaly 7,1484,442
CiampinoItaly 7,2964,534
Cimone MountainItaly 7,0374,373
Cisa PassItaly 6,9684,330
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,2294,492
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,0204,363
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,7724,829
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,7824,836
ChibaJapan 11,1256,913
ChichibuJapan 11,1316,917
ChichijimaJapan 11,8467,361
ChoshiJapan 11,0786,884
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,4495,871
ChilekaMalawi 12,9128,024
ChitedzeMalawi 12,6887,884
ChitipaMalawi 12,3807,693
ChihuahuaMexico 2,9261,818
ComitanMexico 2,7801,727
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9978,077
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,5056,528
ChoirMongolia 10,7376,672
CasablancaMorocco 6,0983,790
ChindeMozambique 13,2228,217
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,2388,848
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,9278,654
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,9018,638
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,5109,017
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,2928,881
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,2928,881
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,2968,884
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,2038,826
CondegaNicaragua 2,8071,744
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,7689,177
ChejuNorth Korea 11,8387,357
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,3427,048
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,5107,153
ChhorPakistan 12,2157,590
ChitralPakistan 11,2797,009
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,3014,537
ConcepcionParaguay 6,9924,345
CajamarcaPeru 4,9023,046
ChachapoyasPeru 4,7962,980
ChiclayoPeru 4,8723,028
ChimbotePeru 5,1243,184
CuzcoPeru 5,6263,496
CzestochowaPoland 7,2554,508
CoimbraPortugal 5,7613,580
CalafatRomania 7,8954,906
CeahlauRomania 7,9014,910
ClujRomania 7,7664,826
ConstantaRomania 8,2545,129
CraiovaRomania 7,9364,932
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,2714,518
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,0314,990
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,4144,607
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,7214,177
Cape UelenRussia 6,4584,013
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,0196,226
CaraRussia 9,4975,901
Cerdyn’Russia 8,3715,202
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,1884,467
ChitaRussia 10,0856,267
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,0766,261
CokurdahRussia 7,5544,694
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,4065,845
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,5677,809
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,9576,809
CaceresSpain 5,9543,700
CadizSpain 6,0793,778
Ciudad RealSpain 6,1673,832
CordobaSpain 6,1413,816
ColomboSri Lanka 14,5459,038
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,1518,794
ChanthaburiThailand 14,5079,015
Chiang MaiThailand 13,8048,578
Chiang RaiThailand 13,6798,500
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,4198,960
ChumphonThailand 14,7239,149
CanakkaleTurkey 8,3745,204
CorumTurkey 8,9125,538
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,6176,598
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,8746,758
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,7733,588
CernovcyUkraine 7,8154,856
ChernigovUkraine 7,9304,928
CarrascoUruguay 8,2455,124
ColoniaUruguay 8,1605,071
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,4101,498
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,151716
Cambridge, MdUsa 234146
Camden, ScUsa 541336
Canton, NyUsa 906563
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,8921,176
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 191119
Caribou, MeUsa 1,298806
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,225761
Casper, WyUsa 2,6511,647
Centralia, WaUsa 3,9662,464
Chambersburg, PaUsa 361224
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 270168
Charles City, IaUsa 1,581982
Charleston (city), ScUsa 564351
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 566352
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 503312
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 465289
Charlottesville, VaUsa 241150
Chaska, MnUsa 1,7011,057
Chattanooga, TnUsa 836519
Chazy, NyUsa 940584
Chelsea, VtUsa 850528
Cheraw, ScUsa 413256
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,2671,409
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,5051,557
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,131703
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,151715
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,9592,460
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 678421
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,5241,569
Cincinnati, KyUsa 779484
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 770478
Circleville, OhUsa 661411
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,6851,047
Clark, SdUsa 2,0321,263
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,377856
Clarksville, TnUsa 959596
Clayton, NmUsa 2,3961,489
Cleveland, OhioUsa 700435
Clinton, IaUsa 1,312815
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,5184,050
Coldwater, MiUsa 944587
College Park, MdUsa 240149
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,5021,555
Columbia, MoUsa 1,420883
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 553344
Columbus, GaUsa 888552
Columbus, InUsa 890553
Columbus, KsUsa 1,6681,037
Columbus, OhioUsa 676420
Conception, MoUsa 1,6701,038
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,8921,176
Conway, ArUsa 1,436892
Conway, ScUsa 410255
Cooperstown, NyUsa 686426
Corning, ArUsa 1,326824
Cornwall, VtUsa 834519
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,2371,390
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,9291,198
Cortland, NyUsa 633394
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,9992,485
Covington, LaUsa 1,430889
Covington, TnUsa 1,237769
Crete, NeUsa 1,8511,150
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,7661,719
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,0846,266
CimbajUzbekistan 10,0846,266
CaracasVenezuela 3,0811,915
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,4432,139
CoroVenezuela 2,9081,807
ChipataZambia 12,5677,809
ChomaZambia 12,2827,632
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,9778,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -