Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk, Va with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,0545,005
DjelfaAlgeria 6,9474,317
DavisAntarctica 16,15310,038
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,31210,136
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,18210,056
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,17010,670
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9209,893
DhakaBangladesh 13,1438,167
D’UccleBelgium 6,3103,921
DiamantinaBrazil 7,0214,363
DiamantinoBrazil 6,0683,771
DouradosBrazil 6,9474,317
DoualaCameroon 9,3795,828
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,0981,304
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,4571,527
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,8802,411
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,5192,808
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,0411,268
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,5442,202
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,367849
Dryden, OnCanada 1,9551,215
DuianChina 11,8547,367
DubrovnikCroatia 7,6434,749
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,7087,276
DajabonDominican Republic 1,9731,226
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,1111,312
DabaaEgypt 9,1375,678
DakhlaEgypt 9,5645,943
DijonFrance 6,5004,039
DresdenGermany 6,9064,292
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,2203,244
DebrecenHungary 7,5984,722
DalatangiIceland 5,0743,153
DaltonganjIndia 12,9298,034
DarbhangaIndia 12,7577,927
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,7987,953
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,7977,952
DumkaIndia 12,9968,076
DwarkaIndia 12,4877,759
DezfulIran 10,4136,471
DublinIreland 5,5373,441
DecimomannuItaly 7,1564,447
DobbiacoItaly 7,0174,361
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,9224,923
Deir-AllaJordan 9,5705,947
DagorettiKenya 12,1207,531
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,4024,600
DedzaMalawi 12,7657,932
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,0666,876
DashbalbarMongolia 10,3466,429
DaweiMyanmar 14,3148,895
De BiltNetherlands 6,3173,926
De KooyNetherlands 6,2623,891
Den HelderNetherlands 6,2593,889
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,8968,635
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,3298,904
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,8948,634
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,5499,041
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,5279,027
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,2353,874
DalbandinPakistan 11,6247,224
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,6447,236
DirPakistan 11,3457,050
DroshPakistan 11,3067,025
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,8738,621
DohaQatar 11,2056,963
DorohoiRomania 7,8704,890
Dikson IslandRussia 7,6104,729
DudinkaRussia 8,1075,038
DzardzanRussia 8,1515,065
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,0286,853
DakarSenegal 6,2633,892
DaruSierra Leone 7,2904,530
DurbanSouth Africa 13,3748,311
DamazinSudan 10,9846,825
DongolaSudan 10,1336,297
DamascusSyria 9,5435,930
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,5435,930
Deir EzzorSyria 9,6415,991
DusanbeTajikistan 10,8846,764
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,7157,901
DjerbaTunisia 7,6124,730
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,4465,870
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,5973,478
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,6373,503
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,3365,180
DonetskUkraine 8,5325,302
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4437,111
Dahlonega, GaUsa 750466
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 276171
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,9331,201
Danville, IlUsa 1,083673
Darlington, ScUsa 430267
Davenport, WaUsa 3,6022,238
David City, NeUsa 1,8651,159
Dayton, OhUsa 764475
Dayton, WaUsa 3,5812,226
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,116693
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,5992,237
Decatur, IlUsa 1,166724
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,4401,516
Delaware, OhUsa 685426
Delphine, InUsa 1,038645
Denton, MdUsa 234146
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,5101,560
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,586985
Deseret, UtUsa 3,2131,997
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,9571,216
Detroit, MichiganUsa 851529
Dickson, TnUsa 1,004624
Dillon, MtUsa 3,1891,982
Dixon, IlUsa 1,312815
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,0981,304
Dover, DeUsa 234146
Dover, TnUsa 1,060658
Dublin, TxUsa 2,0671,284
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,381858
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,7181,068
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,136706
Durham, NhUsa 810503
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,8783,653


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -