Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk, Va with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,1344,433
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,2964,534
EsquelArgentina 8,8925,525
EzeizaArgentina 8,1815,084
East SaleAustralia 16,22610,083
Esperance (po)Australia 18,34311,399
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,34211,398
EssendonAustralia 16,40910,197
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,4624,637
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,8944,905
EspinosaBrazil 6,7454,191
Earlton, OnCanada 1,206750
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,3982,112
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,4032,114
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,4032,114
Edson, AbCanada 3,5902,231
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,3182,683
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,2001,988
Estevan, SkCanada 2,5491,584
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,4492,765
Eureka, NtCanada 4,8092,989
ErlianChina 11,0206,848
El CaranoColombia 3,4682,155
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,7984,224
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,0731,288
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,1361,328
El ArishEgypt 9,5285,921
El TorEgypt 9,7246,042
ErfurtGermany 6,7354,185
EssenGermany 6,4594,014
EsfahanIran 10,5916,582
EilatIsrael 9,7206,040
EsashiJapan 10,5126,532
EldoretKenya 11,8657,373
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,5126,533
EssaouiraMorocco 6,0143,737
EeldeNetherlands 6,3693,958
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,8108,581
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,3158,896
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,9101,808
EnuguNigeria 9,0225,606
EncarnacionParaguay 7,4484,628
EvoraPortugal 5,8643,644
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,2256,354
EkimcanRussia 9,6225,979
Elat’MaRussia 8,2255,111
ElistaRussia 9,0185,604
ErbogacenRussia 9,0935,650
EssejRussia 8,2985,156
Ed DueimSudan 10,6556,621
El FasherSudan 10,0976,274
El GeneinaSudan 9,8616,128
El ObeidSudan 10,5406,550
El ShowakSudan 10,9086,778
En NahudSudan 10,4236,477
EdirneTurkey 8,2855,148
ErzincanTurkey 9,2635,756
ErzurumTurkey 9,3465,807
EskisehirTurkey 8,6805,394
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,2896,394
EntebbeUganda 11,6527,240
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,6653,521
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,6913,537
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,025637
Eastman, GaUsa 828514
Eastport, MeUsa 1,178732
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,5501,585
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,8361,141
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,8181,751
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 389242
Elko, NvUsa 3,4272,130
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,9211,194
Elmira, NyUsa 588365
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,3672,092
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 935581
Erie, PaUsa 670416
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,7481,086
Eugene, OrUsa 3,9992,485
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,563972
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,1252,563
Eureka, SdUsa 2,2151,376
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,0191,876
Evansville, InUsa 1,008626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -