Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk, Va with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,1016,898
FarahAfghanistan 11,1846,950
FormosaArgentina 7,2644,514
ForrestAustralia 17,67810,985
FrancistownBotswana 12,5877,821
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,4063,981
FloraniaBrazil 6,2933,910
FlorestaBrazil 6,4013,977
FlorianoBrazil 5,9573,701
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,7304,804
FormosaBrazil 6,5694,082
FortalezaBrazil 5,9653,707
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,3034,538
FrancaBrazil 7,0654,390
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,7811,728
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,4932,171
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,3922,108
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1092,553
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,2662,030
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1392,572
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,6032,239
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,9282,441
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,7342,320
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,280796
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,281796
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,0301,883
FayaChad 9,2775,765
FamagustaCyprus 9,2405,742
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,3953,974
FarafraEgypt 9,3795,828
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,0966,274
FichtelbergGermany 6,8884,280
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,6224,115
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,9854,962
FrederikshbGreenland 3,3372,074
FaranahGuinea 7,1634,451
FalconaraItaly 7,2564,509
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,0924,407
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,5294,679
FonniItaly 7,1384,436
FrontoneItaly 7,2164,484
FrosinoneItaly 7,3574,571
FukauraJapan 10,6396,611
FukueJapan 11,8517,364
FukuiJapan 11,2416,985
FukuokaJapan 11,7087,275
FukushimaJapan 10,8996,773
FukuyamaJapan 11,5167,156
FushikiJapan 11,1346,919
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,6666,628
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,3358,908
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,5189,022
FunchalMadeira 5,3503,325
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,8961,799
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,3073,919
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1673,832
FaroPortugal 5,9223,680
FerganaRussia 10,8216,724
FreetownSierra Leone 7,0424,376
FalunSweden 6,5934,097
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,0723,773
FeodosijaUkraine 8,6155,353
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,4973,416
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,8561,153
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,438894
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,6961,054
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,0261,259
Farmington, MeUsa 1,040646
Farmington, MnUsa 1,6691,037
Farmington, MoUsa 1,223760
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,1171,315
Fayette, IaUsa 1,505935
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,593990
Fayetteville, NcUsa 329204
Federal Point, FlUsa 937582
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 846526
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,1561,961
Findlay, OhUsa 791492
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,1751,973
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 932579
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,286799
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,5271,570
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,6581,030
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,4181,503
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,248775
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,6611,032
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,6391,018
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 901560
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,9471,210
Framingham, MaUsa 726451
Frankfort, KyUsa 786489
Franklin, LaUsa 1,6521,026
Franklin, PaUsa 562349
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14188
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,8382,385
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,0701,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -