Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk, Va with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,3947,081
GhazniAfghanistan 11,3677,064
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,1124,420
General PicoArgentina 8,1755,080
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,9844,961
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,1215,047
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,9749,926
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,65811,594
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,34410,778
GrazAustria 7,2224,488
GancaAzerbaijan 9,5935,961
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,6746,012
GomelBelarus 7,8534,880
GrodnoBelarus 7,3944,595
GaranhunsBrazil 6,5584,075
GoianiaBrazil 6,5934,097
GoiasBrazil 6,4784,025
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,1664,453
GrajauBrazil 5,6653,520
GuairaBrazil 7,1614,450
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,9843,719
GuaratingaBrazil 7,0944,408
GarouaCameroon 9,3495,810
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,1991,367
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,5661,595
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,0192,498
Golden, BcCanada 3,5682,217
Goose, NfCanada 2,1951,364
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,130702
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,7862,353
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,304810
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,6551,028
GanzhouChina 12,9388,040
GuangzhouChina 13,2548,236
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,0061,247
GuayaquilEcuador 4,3602,709
GonderEthiopia 11,1786,946
GourdonFrance 6,3373,938
GrenobleFrance 6,6364,123
GeisenheimGermany 6,5824,090
GorlitzGermany 6,9804,337
GibraltarGibraltar 6,1743,837
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,8551,774
GeorgetownGuyana 3,8142,370
GoaIndia 13,3978,325
GuwahatiIndia 12,8948,013
GelaItaly 7,6804,773
GenoaItaly 6,8934,284
GhediItaly 6,9474,317
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,6694,765
GrazzaniseItaly 7,4454,626
GrossetoItaly 7,1364,434
GrottaglieItaly 7,7174,795
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,0934,408
GuidoniaItaly 7,2974,534
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,8464,876
GifuJapan 11,2857,012
GaoMali 7,7164,795
GuamMariana Islands 12,9608,054
GuadalajaraMexico 3,1821,977
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,9981,863
GuaymasMexico 3,3852,103
GaluutMongolia 10,7126,657
GemertNetherlands 6,3703,958
GisborneNew Zealand 13,6828,502
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,6808,501
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,8438,602
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,1108,768
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,3698,929
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,8498,606
GayaNiger 8,3045,160
GardermoenNorway 6,3743,961
GeiloNorway 6,2133,861
GdanskPoland 7,0404,375
GalatiRomania 8,1325,053
Gor’KijRussia 8,2225,109
GorznyjRussia 9,3475,809
GridinoRussia 7,1674,454
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,4167,715
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,8266,727
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,5614,077
GijonSpain 5,8563,639
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,3416,426
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,9026,775
GoteborgSweden 6,5164,049
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,5074,044
GothenburgSweden 6,5174,050
GunnarnSweden 6,5154,048
GenevaSwitzerland 6,6164,111
GabesTunisia 7,5414,686
GafsaTunisia 7,4094,604
GiresunTurkey 9,1015,655
GoztepeTurkey 8,5095,287
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,2766,386
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,3206,413
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,6073,484
GajvoronUkraine 8,0555,005
GeniceskUkraine 8,5005,282
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,159720
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,9233,681
Galva, IlUsa 1,285798
Galveston, TxUsa 1,9231,195
Geneva, NeUsa 1,9341,202
Genoa, NeUsa 1,9341,202
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,7661,719
Glenville, WvUsa 465289
Gloversville, NyUsa 702436
Golconda, NvUsa 3,5252,191
Goldsboro, NcUsa 233145
Goodland, KsUsa 2,2381,391
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,1011,306
Grafton, NdUsa 2,0951,302
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,6521,026
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,9601,218
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,8281,757
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,035643
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,0082,491
Gravette, ArUsa 1,6271,011
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,0941,923
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,310814
Greenfield, InUsa 920572
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,159720
Greensboro, NcUsa 346215
Greensburg, KyUsa 871541
Greenville, MsUsa 1,415879
Greenville, OhUsa 840522
Greenville, PaUsa 562349
Greenville, TxUsa 1,8571,154
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 586364
Greenwood, ScUsa 617384
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,304810
Groton, CtUsa 583362
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,3883,348
GuanareVenezuela 3,1681,969
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,3442,078
GuiriaVenezuela 3,2412,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -