Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk, Va with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,8414,872
In SalahAlgeria 7,2884,529
InnsbruckAustria 6,9324,308
IbiriteBrazil 7,1714,456
IguatuBrazil 6,1523,823
IlheusBrazil 6,9414,313
ImperatrizBrazil 5,5813,468
IndaialBrazil 7,6354,744
IpameriBrazil 6,7474,193
IraiBrazil 7,5204,673
IreceBrazil 6,4494,008
ItaberabaBrazil 6,6504,133
ItacoatiaraBrazil 4,8172,993
ItaitubaBrazil 5,0353,129
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,0214,363
ItaperunaBrazil 7,3954,595
ItapevaBrazil 7,3474,565
ItirucuBrazil 6,7554,198
ItuacuBrazil 6,7194,176
IvinhemaBrazil 6,9864,341
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7482,950
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,4021,493
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,9083,050
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,0301,883
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,8212,996
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,4193,989
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,9284,926
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,4076,467
ImbertDominican Republic 1,9831,232
IzobambaEcuador 4,1512,579
IsmailiaEgypt 9,4485,871
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,8811,791
IoanninaGreece 8,0104,978
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,9022,425
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,8683,025
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,7657,932
IranshahrIran 11,5847,198
IstranaItaly 7,0624,388
IidaJapan 11,2296,978
IizukaJapan 11,6907,264
IrakoJapan 11,3487,052
IriomotejimaJapan 12,8828,005
IrozakiJapan 11,2777,008
IshigakijimaJapan 12,8808,004
IshinomakiJapan 10,7986,710
IwamizawaJapan 10,3156,410
IzuharaJapan 11,6807,258
IrbidJordan 9,5615,942
IfraneMorocco 6,3123,922
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,7039,137
IlorinNigeria 8,6255,360
InchonNorth Korea 11,4187,095
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,0033,731
IslamabadPakistan 11,5537,179
IquitosPeru 4,5342,817
IloiloPhilippines 14,3708,930
IasiRomania 7,9974,970
IcaRussia 8,6225,358
IlirnejRussia 7,2534,507
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,5915,960
IrkutskRussia 10,1006,276
Ivdel’Russia 8,4715,264
IbizaSpain 6,5934,097
IspartaTurkey 8,8205,481
IstanbulTurkey 8,5005,282
IzmirTurkey 8,5395,307
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,6864,776
IzmailUkraine 8,1905,090
Imperial, NeUsa 2,2681,410
Independence, KsUsa 1,7561,091
Indian Lake, NyUsa 811504
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 932579
Indianola, IaUsa 1,602996
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,9041,183
Inverness, FlUsa 1,031641
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,583984
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,408875
Ithaca, NyUsa 617383
IsokaZambia 12,3517,675


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -