Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk, Va with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,2466,988
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,3667,063
JuninArgentina 8,1015,034
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,2214,487
JacobinaBrazil 6,5214,052
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,1113,798
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,5114,046
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,8404,250
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,3774,584
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,2762,036
JiuquanChina 11,4737,129
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,0991,926
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,0501,274
JimaniDominican Republic 2,1081,310
JoensuuFinland 7,1534,445
JokioinenFinland 6,9734,333
JyvskylFinland 6,9924,345
JakobshavnGreenland 3,9012,424
JulianehbGreenland 3,3882,105
JagdalpurIndia 13,3848,317
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,58610,307
JerusalemIsrael 9,5685,945
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,9061,806
JosNigeria 8,9185,542
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,3533,326
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,3663,334
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,8807,383
JhelumPakistan 11,6467,237
JiwaniPakistan 11,8427,359
JuliacaPeru 5,8573,640
JakutskRussia 8,7725,451
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,0905,649
JenisejskRussia 9,3585,815
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,0696,257
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,9186,163
JamestownSaint Helena 9,4195,853
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,6236,601
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,2516,991
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,9358,038
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,0903,784
JubaSudan 11,2436,986
JokkmokkSweden 6,5424,065
JönköpingSweden 6,6334,122
Jonkoping ASweden 6,6294,119
JendoubaTunisia 7,2954,533
JerbaTunisia 7,5954,719
JerseyUk 5,9193,678
JaltaUkraine 8,5805,332
Jackson, MsUsa 1,367849
Jackson, TnUsa 1,139708
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 876544
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,249776
Johnstown, PaUsa 448279
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,7842,973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -