Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk, Va with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,3027,023
KandaharAfghanistan 11,4477,113
KhostAfghanistan 11,4517,116
KunduzAfghanistan 11,0816,886
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,1266,914
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,25211,342
KlagenfurtAustria 7,1644,452
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,5935,961
KandiBenin 8,3065,162
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,7982,360
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,480919
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,480920
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,7142,308
Kenora, OnCanada 2,0421,269
Kingston, OnCanada 815506
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,1993,231
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,1942,606
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,4251,507
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 993617
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,0716,879
KashiChina 11,0606,873
KunmingChina 13,1298,159
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4456,491
KhargaEgypt 9,6886,020
KosseirEgypt 9,9216,165
KajaaniFinland 6,9794,337
KuopioFinland 7,0554,384
KuusamoFinland 6,9484,318
KarlsruheGermany 6,6534,134
KasselGermany 6,6234,116
KonstanzGermany 6,7664,204
KumasiGhana 8,1925,091
KalamataGreece 8,2615,134
KerkiraGreece 7,9514,941
Kythira IslandGreece 8,3845,210
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,7132,307
Kap TobinGreenland 4,8653,023
KankanGuinea 7,2684,517
KindiaGuinea 6,9754,335
KissidougouGuinea 7,2634,513
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,7914,842
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,3428,291
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,3438,291
KeszthelyHungary 7,3544,570
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,8393,007
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,2108,209
KotaIndia 12,5207,780
KozhikodeIndia 13,9138,645
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,44110,217
KermanIran 11,0976,896
KermanshahIran 10,1626,315
Khoram AbadIran 10,3076,405
KilkennyIreland 5,4843,408
KingstonJamaica 2,1101,311
KagoshimaJapan 11,9117,402
KanazawaJapan 11,1716,942
KaruizawaJapan 11,1176,909
KatsuuraJapan 11,1606,935
KawaguchikoJapan 11,1926,955
KitamiesashiJapan 10,1176,287
KobeJapan 11,4167,094
KochiJapan 11,5957,205
KofuJapan 11,1856,950
KumagayaJapan 11,1026,899
KumamotoJapan 11,7767,317
KumejimaJapan 12,5837,819
KureJapan 11,5647,186
KushiroJapan 10,2306,357
KutchanJapan 10,3866,454
KyotoJapan 11,3647,062
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,2596,375
KitaleKenya 11,8077,337
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,6396,611
KufraLibya 9,2035,719
KaunasLithuania 7,3094,542
KlaipedaLithuania 7,1124,419
KybartaiLithuania 7,2654,514
KarongaMalawi 12,4517,737
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,2249,460
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,0859,374
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,5599,669
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,3189,519
KuantanMalaysia 15,4919,626
KuchingMalaysia 15,6949,752
KayesMali 6,8194,238
KeniebaMali 6,9384,311
KidalMali 7,7064,789
KitaMali 7,0804,400
KoutiaMali 7,4794,648
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,6587,244
KisinevMoldova 8,0905,027
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,5036,526
KhatgalMongolia 10,2986,399
KhovdMongolia 10,4956,522
KhujirtMongolia 10,6966,647
KhutagMongolia 10,4206,475
KenitraMorocco 6,1553,825
KalewaMyanmar 13,2588,239
KathaMyanmar 13,1808,190
KawthaungMyanmar 14,7759,182
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,6618,489
KengtungMyanmar 13,5298,407
KhamtiMyanmar 12,9708,060
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,0977,517
KathmanduNepal 12,5787,816
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,9478,667
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,1708,806
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,7848,565
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,0058,703
KarioiNew Zealand 13,9138,646
KawerauNew Zealand 13,7608,551
KopuaNew Zealand 13,8788,624
KanoNigeria 8,7435,433
KangnungNorth Korea 11,3237,036
KarasjokNorway 6,6324,121
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0053,731
KristiansandNorway 6,2763,900
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,1153,800
KhasabOman 11,4147,093
KarachiPakistan 12,1457,547
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,1447,546
KhanpurPakistan 11,9487,425
KhuzdarPakistan 11,8377,356
KororPalau 14,1508,793
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,3964,596
KlodzkoPoland 7,1204,424
KoszalinPoland 6,9064,292
KrakowPoland 7,3384,560
KalakanRussia 9,7096,033
KaliningradRussia 7,1344,433
KamenskoeRussia 7,6514,754
KandalaksaRussia 7,0014,350
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,2744,520
KazanRussia 8,4935,278
KemRussia 7,2224,488
KerchRussia 8,6495,375
KhabarovskRussia 10,0256,230
KirenskRussia 9,4815,892
KirovRussia 8,2715,139
KljuciRussia 8,3435,185
KolpasevRussia 9,2515,749
KorfRussia 7,8164,857
KostromaRussia 7,9734,954
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,2304,493
KotlasRussia 7,9504,940
KrasnodarRussia 8,8365,491
KrasnojarskRussia 9,2555,751
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,7495,437
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,6335,986
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,6614,139
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,7525,439
KurganRussia 9,1185,666
KurskRussia 8,1785,082
KyraRussia 10,3676,442
KigaliRwanda 11,5877,200
KoldaSenegal 6,6054,104
KabalaSierra Leone 7,1224,426
KosiceSlovakia 7,5074,665
KimberleySouth Africa 12,7907,948
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,0106,842
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,5119,017
KadugliSudan 10,6506,618
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,2876,393
KassalaSudan 10,8776,759
KhartoumSudan 10,5576,560
KostiSudan 10,7426,675
KalmarSweden 6,8054,229
KaresuandoSweden 6,5684,082
KarlstadSweden 6,5214,052
KristianstadSweden 6,7074,168
KamishliSyria 9,5755,950
KanchanaburiThailand 14,3358,908
Khlong YaiThailand 14,6019,073
Khon KaenThailand 14,0818,750
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,4408,973
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,2458,852
KairouanTunisia 7,4414,624
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,2585,753
KarsTurkey 9,4135,850
KastamonuTurkey 8,7795,455
KayseriTurkey 9,0795,642
KonyaTurkey 8,9405,556
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,1136,284
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,9186,785
KinlossUk 5,6253,495
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,3045,160
KievUkraine 7,9624,948
KirillovkaUkraine 8,5045,285
KirovogradUkraine 8,1825,085
KlepininoUkraine 8,5005,282
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,2865,149
Kovel’Ukraine 7,5694,704
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,2755,142
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,002623
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,3222,064
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,6421,020
Keene, NhUsa 767476
Kenton, OhUsa 814506
Kenton, OkUsa 2,3741,475
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,471914
Kimball, NeUsa 2,4361,514
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,0513,760
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,9481,211
Kinston, NcUsa 266165
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,9052,427
Knoxville, TnUsa 707439
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,8373,627
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,1293,809
KabompoZambia 11,8267,349
KabweZambia 12,2587,617
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,2587,617
KafirondaZambia 12,1097,525
KaomaZambia 11,9557,429
KasamaZambia 12,2247,596
KasempaZambia 11,9687,437
KawambwaZambia 12,0157,466
KaroiZimbabwe 12,5087,773


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -