Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk, Va with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,4414,002
LuandaAngola 10,5476,554
LuenaAngola 11,3307,040
La PlataArgentina 8,2125,103
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,6544,135
La RiojaArgentina 7,4354,620
LaboulayeArgentina 8,0104,977
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,7046,030
Las LomitasArgentina 7,0424,376
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,28110,117
LavertonAustralia 16,42410,206
LearmonthAustralia 18,10811,252
LongreachAustralia 15,8839,870
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,8829,869
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9689,301
Low HeadAustralia 16,30910,135
LinzAustria 7,0754,396
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7183,553
LerwickUk 5,7173,553
La PazBolivia 5,9993,728
LavrasBrazil 7,2454,502
LencoisBrazil 6,5974,099
LinharesBrazil 7,3184,547
LondrinaBrazil 7,1984,473
LomBulgaria 7,9264,925
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,9861,856
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,416880
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,1772,596
Langara, BcCanada 4,6742,905
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,9341,202
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,2422,015
London, OnCanada 802498
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,5592,211
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,8831,792
Lytton, BcCanada 3,8732,407
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,7003,542
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,4484,628
LanzhouChina 11,8987,393
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,4967,765
Las GaviotasColombia 3,6372,260
LimonCosta Rica 3,0721,909
LarnacaCyprus 9,2365,739
LimassolCyprus 9,2095,722
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9937,453
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3657,062
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,3553,949
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,1741,351
La VegaDominican Republic 2,0451,271
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,1501,336
LuperonDominican Republic 1,9601,218
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,1132,556
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,5632,835
LuxorEgypt 9,8386,114
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,8871,794
Laucala BayFiji 12,5477,797
LappeenrantaFinland 7,1824,463
Le MansFrance 6,1303,809
LilleFrance 6,2363,875
LyonFrance 6,5544,073
LambarnGabon 9,7386,052
LastourvilleGabon 9,9676,194
LibrevilleGabon 9,5885,958
LeipzigGermany 6,8084,230
LindenbergGermany 6,8784,274
LamiaGreece 8,1765,080
LarissaGreece 8,1285,051
LemnosGreece 8,2985,157
LimnosGreece 8,3085,162
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,7121,685
LabeGuinea 6,9424,314
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,9774,957
La CeibaHonduras 2,5781,602
La MesaHonduras 2,6521,648
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6617,246
LudhianaIndia 11,9417,420
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,6474,752
LatinaItaly 7,3344,557
LatronicoItaly 7,6414,748
LecceItaly 7,7864,838
LodwarKenya 11,7127,278
Luang PrabangLaos 13,6998,513
LiepajaLatvia 7,0694,393
LaukuvaLithuania 7,1824,463
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,4814,027
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,8914,903
LabuanMalaysia 15,1749,429
LuqaMalta 7,7714,829
Le LamentinMartinique 2,9011,803
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,5272,191
LashioMyanmar 13,3328,285
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,3728,931
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,5849,063
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,2148,833
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,4748,994
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,9798,687
LincolnNew Zealand 14,3088,891
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,0308,719
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,0308,719
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,0308,719
LagosNigeria 8,6395,368
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,1603,828
LillehammerNorway 6,3133,923
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,8107,339
La VictoriaParaguay 6,8544,259
LimaPeru 5,4403,381
LegaspiPhilippines 14,0718,744
LisbonPortugal 5,7563,577
LeninbadRussia 10,7626,688
LevsiRussia 8,7265,422
LungiSierra Leone 7,0424,376
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,2084,479
LanzaroteSpain 5,8063,608
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,1503,822
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,8104,232
LuganoSwitzerland 6,8274,242
LatakiaSyria 9,3345,800
LampangThailand 13,8638,615
LoeiThailand 13,9688,680
Lop BuriThailand 14,2578,859
LomeTogo 8,4815,270
LeemingUk 5,8203,617
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7183,553
London, EnglandUk 5,9783,715
London-GatwickUk 5,9943,725
LynehamUk 5,8653,644
L’VovUkraine 7,6084,728
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1135,041
LozovajaUkraine 8,3905,214
LubnyUkraine 8,1285,051
LuckUkraine 7,6484,753
LuganskUkraine 8,5765,330
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,488925
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,357843
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,6381,018
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,7451,084
Lake City, FlUsa 993617
Lake Placid, NyUsa 842523
Laketown, UtUsa 3,0201,877
Lamar, MoUsa 1,574978
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,1231,319
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,401871
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,8351,762
Langdon, NdUsa 2,2131,375
Laramie, WyUsa 2,5781,602
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,4151,501
Larned, KsUsa 2,0111,250
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,3611,467
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,4602,150
Laurel, MdUsa 244152
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,6621,033
Lawrence, MaUsa 810503
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,8141,127
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,486923
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,576979
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,8441,146
Leitchfield, KyUsa 896557
Lenoir, NcUsa 528328
Lewisburg, TnUsa 994618
Lewisburg, WvUsa 388241
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,5082,180
Lewiston, MeUsa 947589
Lexington, MoUsa 1,576979
Lexington, VaUsa 303188
Libby, MtUsa 3,4182,124
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,8281,136
Lincoln, VaUsa 282175
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,0701,286
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,464910
Llano, TxUsa 2,1971,365
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,3521,462
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,7892,355
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,7902,355
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,8072,366
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,7501,709
Louisburg, NcUsa 190118
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 852530
Louisville, MsUsa 1,243773
Loup City, NeUsa 2,0181,254
Lowville, NyUsa 768477
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,3461,458
Luling, TxUsa 2,1431,332
Lusk, WyUsa 2,4861,545
Lynchburg, VaUsa 270168
LivingstoneZambia 12,2337,602
LundaziZambia 12,5417,793
LusakaZambia 12,3187,655
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,3117,650


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -