Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk, Va with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,9716,817
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,0056,839
MilianaAlgeria 6,7844,216
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,8726,756
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,6329,092
Malarg EArgentina 8,0805,021
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,7235,421
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,5385,306
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,8764,894
MendozaArgentina 7,7974,845
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,7924,842
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,7154,794
Mackay MoAustralia 15,3159,517
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,4529,602
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,68910,992
MeekatharraAustralia 18,21611,320
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,41310,199
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,40510,194
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,56310,292
Mount GambierAustralia 16,76610,418
Mount IsaAustralia 16,12910,023
MuharraqBahrain 11,0596,872
MinskBelarus 7,5744,707
MogilevBelarus 7,7064,789
MaunBotswana 12,1557,553
MacapaBrazil 4,8483,012
MacauBrazil 6,2173,863
MaceioBrazil 6,6824,152
MachadoBrazil 7,2454,502
ManausBrazil 4,7562,956
MarabaBrazil 5,4733,401
MaringaBrazil 7,1734,457
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,8923,040
Monte AzulBrazil 6,7604,201
Monte SantoBrazil 6,5224,053
MonteiroBrazil 6,4333,998
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,8584,262
Morada NovaBrazil 6,0973,788
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,4804,027
MamfeCameroon 9,2255,733
MarouaCameroon 9,3525,811
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,5412,200
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,046650
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,0651,905
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,9113,052
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,3822,723
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,1071,931
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,0352,508
Moncton, NbCanada 1,400870
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,453903
Montreal, QuebecCanada 986613
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 974605
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,7681,720
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,6381,018
Morden, MbCanada 2,2281,385
Muskoka, OnCanada 934580
MoundouChad 9,6375,988
MatecanaColombia 3,5682,217
MoroniComoros 13,3928,322
MosnovCzech Republic 7,2534,507
MarstalDenmark 6,5444,066
Melville HallDominica 2,7941,736
MichesDominican Republic 2,1111,312
MocaDominican Republic 2,0251,258
MoncionDominican Republic 2,0051,246
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,9431,208
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,1071,310
MilagroEcuador 4,3532,705
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,0255,608
MinyaEgypt 9,5165,913
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,3105,785
MassawaEritrea 11,1076,902
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,3503,324
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,8314,245
MarseilleFrance 6,6754,148
MontpellierFrance 6,5774,087
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,3362,695
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,0775,641
MakokouGabon 9,8876,144
MayumbaGabon 9,9566,187
MitzicGabon 9,7546,061
MkamboGabon 9,9526,184
MoandaGabon 10,0636,253
MouilaGabon 9,8856,143
MagdeburgGermany 6,7244,178
MunichGermany 6,9124,295
MünsterGermany 6,4794,026
MethoniGreece 8,2535,128
MilosGreece 8,4605,257
MitiliniGreece 8,4585,256
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,4525,252
MacentaGuinea 7,3734,581
MamouGuinea 7,0244,365
Midway IslandHawaii 9,0655,633
MiskolcHungary 7,5074,665
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,7068,517
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,2177,592
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,0118,085
MusulipatnamIndia 13,6518,483
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,2259,461
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,9479,288
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,4849,622
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,1619,421
MashhadIran 10,6936,645
Malin HeadIreland 5,4333,376
M. CalamitaItaly 7,0894,405
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,6854,775
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,7154,794
MilanItaly 6,8754,272
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,8274,243
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,1634,451
ManIvory Coast 7,6244,738
MaebashiJapan 11,0916,892
MaizuruJapan 11,3377,045
MakurazakiJapan 11,9497,425
MatsueJapan 11,4207,097
MatsumotoJapan 11,1526,930
MatsuyamaJapan 11,5947,205
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,4727,750
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,4207,096
MishimaJapan 11,2236,974
MitoJapan 11,0336,856
MiyakejimaJapan 11,2957,019
MiyakoJapan 10,6526,619
MiyakojimaJapan 12,7957,951
MiyakonojoJapan 11,8747,378
MiyazakiJapan 11,8407,358
MombetsuJapan 10,1436,303
MoriokaJapan 10,6816,637
MuroranJapan 10,4356,484
MurotomisakiJapan 11,6027,210
MutsuJapan 10,5256,540
Ma’AnJordan 9,7346,049
MafraqJordan 9,6035,967
MombasaKenya 12,5557,802
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,0608,737
MaseruLesotho 13,0458,106
MonroviaLiberia 7,4514,630
MisratahLibya 8,0254,987
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,9218,651
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,8638,615
MananjaryMadagascar 14,4338,969
MorondavaMadagascar 14,0208,712
MakhangaMalawi 12,9808,066
MangochiMalawi 12,8607,991
MwmosaMalawi 12,9928,073
MzimbaMalawi 12,5537,800
MzuzuMalawi 12,5607,805
MalaccaMalaysia 15,6579,729
MersingMalaysia 15,6409,719
MiriMalaysia 15,3109,514
MaleMaldives 14,4738,994
MenakaMali 7,9424,935
MoptiMali 7,4664,639
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,4767,131
MazatlanMexico 3,2612,026
MeridaMexico 2,1991,367
Mexico CityMexico 2,9621,841
MonterreyMexico 2,5981,614
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,0881,919
MaantyMongolia 10,6456,615
MandalgoviMongolia 10,8206,723
MatadMongolia 10,5936,583
MurenMongolia 10,3866,454
MarrakechMorocco 6,1593,827
MeknesMorocco 6,2643,892
MideltMorocco 6,3873,969
MaputoMozambique 13,2988,264
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,3738,310
MandalayMyanmar 13,4188,338
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,5418,415
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,5039,012
MindatMyanmar 13,4528,359
MonywaMyanmar 13,3928,322
MyeikMyanmar 14,5039,012
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,0598,115
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,4003,977
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,5669,051
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,0248,715
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,8428,602
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,6899,128
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,7838,565
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,9548,671
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,1938,820
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,1778,810
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,1818,813
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,4939,006
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,2868,878
ManaguaNicaragua 2,9301,821
MasatepeNicaragua 2,9501,833
MagariaNiger 8,7145,415
Maine SoroaNiger 8,9705,574
MaradiNiger 8,5245,297
MaiduguriNigeria 9,1575,690
MakurdiNigeria 9,0265,609
MinnaNigeria 8,7255,422
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,7067,274
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,3123,922
MajisOman 11,5937,204
MasirahOman 12,0697,500
Muscat  Oman 11,7717,315
MultanPakistan 11,8277,350
MurreePakistan 11,5347,167
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,4869,002
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,7524,196
MoyobambaPeru 4,7742,967
MactanPhilippines 14,3578,921
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 14,0148,708
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,7023,543
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,1736,322
MagadanRussia 8,4565,255
MahackalaRussia 9,4665,882
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,2454,502
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,2454,502
MarkovoRussia 7,3374,559
MinusinskRussia 9,8726,135
MogocaRussia 9,8206,102
MoscowRussia 7,9634,948
MurmanskRussia 6,9214,301
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,4436,489
MatamSenegal 6,5834,091
MogadishuSomalia 12,6087,834
MadridSpain 6,1353,812
Madrid (b)Spain 6,1273,808
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,7674,205
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,2213,866
MelillaSpain 6,4113,984
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,4694,020
MalakalSudan 10,9166,783
MbabaneSwaziland 13,1988,201
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,6634,140
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,7368,536
Mae SariangThailand 13,8608,613
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,0298,718
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,0738,745
MalatyaTurkey 9,2695,760
MersinTurkey 9,1655,695
MuglaTurkey 8,7055,410
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,7943,600
ManstonUk 6,0913,785
MeloUruguay 8,0334,992
MercedesUruguay 8,0244,986
MontevideoUruguay 8,2425,122
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 825513
Madison, FlUsa 907564
Madison, InUsa 806501
Madison, NeUsa 1,8681,161
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,314816
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,8351,140
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,254779
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,221759
Marengo, IlUsa 1,235767
Marion, InUsa 962598
Marion, NcUsa 528328
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,424885
Marshall, TxUsa 1,7261,073
Martinsburg, WvUsa 282175
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,8953,663
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 580361
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,3592,087
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,096681
Mcminnville, TnUsa 868539
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,8931,176
Medford, WiUsa 1,495929
Mellette, SdUsa 2,1061,309
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,258782
Mena, ArUsa 1,6141,003
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,254780
Mexia, TxUsa 1,9471,210
Mexico, MoUsa 1,403872
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,302809
Midland, TxUsa 2,4391,515
Milan, MnUsa 1,8841,171
Milbank, SdUsa 1,9391,205
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,6621,654
Milford, DeUsa 256159
Milledgeville, GaUsa 756470
Millen, GaUsa 695432
Millport, OhUsa 616383
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 734456
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,202747
Minden, NeUsa 2,0171,254
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,6781,043
Minonk, IlUsa 1,195743
Missoula, MtUsa 3,2892,044
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,309813
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,332828
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,357843
Monroe, NcUsa 449279
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,8841,171
Montgomery AlUsa 1,064661
Montrose, CoUsa 2,7961,738
Moorestown, NjUsa 360224
Morehead City, NcUsa 223139
Morganton, NcUsa 528328
Moro, OrUsa 3,8172,372
Morris, MnUsa 1,9281,198
Morrison, IlUsa 1,301809
Mount Airy, NcUsa 427265
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 892554
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,397868
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,084674
Mount Washington, NhUsa 917570
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,136706
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 919571
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,102685
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,7191,068
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,0671,906
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,9621,841
MaracayVenezuela 3,0851,917
MaturinVenezuela 3,2912,045
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,0581,900
MeridaVenezuela 3,1871,981
MagoyeZambia 12,2787,630
MansaZambia 12,0787,506
MbalaZambia 12,1537,552
MfuweZambia 12,4917,762
MisamfuZambia 12,2277,598
MonguZambia 11,8377,356
MpikaZambia 12,3607,680
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,5727,812
Mt MakuluZambia 12,3077,648
MumbwaZambia 12,1837,570
MwinilungaZambia 11,7287,288
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,8147,963


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -