Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk, Va with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,2186,971
NeuquenArgentina 8,4755,266
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,1995,095
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,0798,749
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7939,814
Nowra RanAustralia 15,8449,845
NuriootpaAustralia 16,84210,466
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,323822
NatitingouBenin 8,2215,109
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,4684,641
NgaoundereCameroon 9,4975,902
NkoundjaCameroon 9,3605,816
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,4381,515
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,0362,508
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,8721,163
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,8581,155
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5302,815
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,0421,890
North Bay, OnCanada 1,086675
N’DjamenaChad 9,3095,785
NanchangChina 12,6237,844
NanjingChina 12,1977,579
NanningChina 13,3798,314
NicosiaCyprus 9,1925,712
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,6384,125
NaguaDominican Republic 2,0461,271
NeybaDominican Republic 2,1021,306
NegeleEthiopia 11,8847,385
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,6127,837
NandiFiji 12,6127,837
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,8724,270
NancyFrance 6,5194,051
NantesFrance 6,0293,746
NiceFrance 6,8124,233
NeustrelitzGermany 6,7624,202
NurembergGermany 6,8104,232
NurnbergGermany 6,8074,230
NaxosGreece 8,5025,283
NanortalikGreenland 3,3862,104
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,4452,141
NordGreenland 5,4733,401
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,4412,138
NzerekoreGuinea 7,5324,680
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,0638,117
New DelhiIndia 12,2227,595
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,4704,642
NaganoJapan 11,1016,898
NagasakiJapan 11,8137,341
NagoJapan 12,5157,777
NagoyaJapan 11,3007,022
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,5667,809
NaraJapan 11,3927,079
NazeJapan 12,2767,628
NemuroJapan 10,1466,305
NiigataJapan 10,9436,800
NikkoJapan 11,0396,860
NobeokaJapan 11,7657,311
NairobiKenya 12,1197,531
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,1415,681
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,8586,747
NidaLithuania 7,1304,430
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,9448,665
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,4128,956
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,5957,827
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,6767,877
NaraMali 7,1424,438
NioroMali 6,9544,322
NemaMauritania 7,0544,384
NouakchottMauritania 6,1923,848
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,8538,608
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,8028,577
NelsonNew Zealand 14,1698,804
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,9998,699
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,9488,668
NandaimeNicaragua 2,9641,842
N’GuigmiNiger 9,0035,595
NiameyNiger 8,0885,026
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,3773,962
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,5834,091
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,9543,700
NawabshahPakistan 12,0757,503
NokkundiPakistan 11,5457,174
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,5804,089
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 14,0218,713
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,6434,749
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,0856,267
NikolaevRussia 8,2695,138
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,3895,834
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,1995,095
NizneangarskRussia 9,6946,024
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,7996,089
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,3235,172
NovgorodRussia 7,4774,646
NovosibirskRussia 9,6005,966
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,5809,060
No. 6Sudan 10,1846,328
NyalaSudan 10,1676,318
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,9758,684
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,1578,797
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,9469,288
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,8178,586
NarathiwatThailand 15,1939,441
NigdeTurkey 9,0835,644
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,1296,294
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,3785,206
Napoleon, NdUsa 846526
Napoleon, OhUsa 846526
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 927576
Natchez, MsUsa 1,516942
Neosho, MoUsa 1,580982
New Bedford, MaUsa 721448
New Brunswick, NjUsa 427265
New Castlen, PaUsa 562349
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,531951
New London, WiUsa 1,344835
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,490926
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,511939
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,6961,054
New YorkUsa 494307
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 467290
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 474294
Newark, NjUsa 458285
Newberry, MiUsa 1,298807
Newberry, ScUsa 616383
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,8451,146
Newnan, GaUsa 911566
Newport, TnUsa 616383
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,3233,929
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,0892,541
North Loup, NeUsa 2,0311,262
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,1611,343
Norton, KsUsa 2,0951,302
Norwalk, OhUsa 734456
NdolaZambia 12,1827,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -