Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk, Va with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,5874,093
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,3294,554
OranArgentina 6,7934,221
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,00011,185
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,88210,491
OstendeBelgium 6,2003,853
ObidosBrazil 4,8162,993
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,8334,867
Ottawa (airport)Canada 938583
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 936582
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,6245,359
OdenseDenmark 6,5194,051
OtavaloEcuador 4,0832,537
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,4507,737
OuluFinland 6,8474,255
OroomiehIran 9,7646,067
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,1174,423
OdienneIvory Coast 7,4804,648
ObihiroJapan 10,2856,391
OfunatoJapan 10,7196,661
OitaJapan 11,7007,271
OkayamaJapan 11,4697,127
OkinoerabuJapan 12,4037,707
OmaezakiJapan 11,3047,024
OmuJapan 10,1366,299
OnahamaJapan 10,9596,810
OsakaJapan 11,4067,088
OshimaJapan 11,2406,985
OtaruJapan 10,3486,431
OwaseJapan 11,4407,109
OuarzazateMorocco 6,2893,908
OujoaMorocco 6,5194,051
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,6978,512
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,9558,672
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,5329,030
OphirNew Zealand 14,5719,055
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,7128,521
OtautauNew Zealand 14,7219,148
OcotalNicaragua 2,7811,728
OrlandNorway 6,1883,845
OsloNorway 6,3643,955
OhotskRussia 8,7135,415
OkhotskRussia 8,7135,415
OlekminskRussia 9,0905,649
OlenekRussia 8,2735,141
OmskRussia 9,3925,836
OnegaRussia 7,4254,614
OrenburgRussia 9,0865,646
OymyakonRussia 8,3455,185
OviedoSpain 5,8443,632
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,4374,000
Orkney IslandsUk 5,6413,506
OdessaUkraine 8,2385,119
OvrucUkraine 7,8014,848
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 725450
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,9501,212
Oakland, MdUsa 339211
Oakley, IdUsa 3,2682,031
Oconto, WiUsa 1,321821
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 906563
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,9251,196
Olathe, KsUsa 1,6621,033
Olivia, MnUsa 1,8041,121
Olympia, WaUsa 3,9582,460
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,7651,097
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,7751,103
Oolitic, InUsa 975606
Orlando, FlUsa 1,056656
Orono, MeUsa 1,084674
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,308813
Oswego, NyUsa 729453
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,196743
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,6621,033
Owensboro, KyUsa 973605
Owosso, MiUsa 959596
Ozark, ArUsa 1,6141,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -