Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk, Va with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,3537,055
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,4929,005
ParanaArgentina 7,8104,853
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,6664,764
PehuajoArgentina 8,2255,111
PergaminoArgentina 8,0364,994
PigeArgentina 8,4055,223
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,7314,804
PosadasArgentina 7,4534,631
PresidenciaArgentina 7,2714,518
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,7804,834
Punta IndioArgentina 8,2705,139
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,77011,664
Port HedlandAustralia 17,68210,988
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,4142,743
ParakouBenin 8,3945,216
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,5974,100
ParacatuBrazil 6,7584,200
ParanaBrazil 6,2493,883
ParanaguaBrazil 7,5214,674
ParanaibaBrazil 6,8194,237
ParintinsBrazil 4,8353,005
ParnaibaBrazil 5,6943,539
Passo FundoBrazil 7,6594,759
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,9124,295
PaulistanaBrazil 6,1983,851
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,4954,036
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,9284,305
PeixeBrazil 6,1643,831
PetrolinaBrazil 6,3533,948
PicosBrazil 6,0783,777
PiraiBrazil 7,4364,621
PirenopolisBrazil 6,5234,054
PompeuBrazil 7,0464,379
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,9504,319
Porto De MozBrazil 4,9573,081
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,4974,658
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,2373,254
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,8834,899
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,0303,747
PosseBrazil 6,4754,023
PlevenBulgaria 8,0434,998
PlovdivBulgaria 8,1315,053
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,6279,089
Peace River, AbCanada 3,7312,319
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,6042,240
Penticton, BcCanada 3,7252,314
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,011628
Peterborough, OnCanada 835519
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,9591,217
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,1082,553
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,8311,138
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,2852,663
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,2801,417
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,9061,806
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9962,483
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,5052,799
Princeton, BcCanada 2,6131,624
ParronChile 7,9344,931
Puerto AysenChile 9,1585,691
Puerto MonttChile 8,7165,416
Punta ArenasChile 10,0106,220
PingbianChina 12,3667,684
PeralesColombia 3,6122,244
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,5302,193
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,1181,938
PragueCzech Republic 6,9874,342
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,1431,332
PimentelDominican Republic 2,0591,280
PoloDominican Republic 2,1481,335
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,9851,233
PichilingueEcuador 4,2392,634
PortoviejoEcuador 4,2422,636
PuyoEcuador 4,2752,656
Port-SaidEgypt 9,3985,840
ParisFrance 6,2473,882
PerpignanFrance 6,5334,059
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,99410,560
Port-GentilGabon 9,6065,969
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,4252,749
PotsdamGermany 6,8044,228
PatrasGreece 8,1665,074
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,4232,748
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4752,159
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,7131,686
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,0931,301
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,5251,569
PecsHungary 7,4624,637
PambanIndia 14,2758,871
PuneIndia 13,0978,139
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,0009,943
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,8759,865
PadovaItaly 7,0594,387
Paganella MountainItaly 6,9644,327
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,5524,693
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,5324,681
PantelleriaItaly 7,5234,675
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,9804,337
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,1754,459
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,2224,488
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,3784,585
PiacenzaItaly 6,9334,308
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,0414,375
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,1384,435
Ponza IslandItaly 7,3714,581
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,5944,719
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,2944,533
PrizziItaly 7,5834,712
PakseLaos 14,2278,841
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,3089,513
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,1819,433
PlaisanceMauritius 15,2139,453
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5557,802
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,7404,810
PatheinMyanmar 13,9738,683
PutaoMyanmar 12,8427,980
PyiMyanmar 13,7568,548
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,8768,623
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,8118,583
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,9408,663
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,9408,662
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,0138,708
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,7848,566
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,8708,619
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,6441,643
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,0815,643
PohangNorth Korea 11,4877,138
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,2777,007
PadidanPakistan 12,0057,460
PanjgurPakistan 11,7907,326
ParachinarPakistan 11,4067,088
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,9167,405
PeshawarPakistan 11,4557,118
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,6979,133
PilarParaguay 7,3354,558
PiscoPeru 5,6303,499
PiuraPeru 4,7042,923
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,5533,450
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,5999,072
PoznanPoland 7,0344,371
PrzemyslPoland 7,5374,684
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,8203,617
PortalegrePortugal 5,8753,651
Porto Portugal 5,7113,549
PavelecRussia 8,1905,090
PecoraRussia 7,9734,955
PermRussia 8,5765,329
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,7055,409
PetrozavodskRussia 7,4054,602
PjatigorskRussia 9,1335,676
PoronajskRussia 9,6866,019
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,7045,409
Providenja BayRussia 6,6794,150
PskovRussia 7,3774,584
PodorSenegal 6,3713,959
PopradSlovakia 7,4224,612
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,1358,162
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,9088,021
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,6674,143
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,4298,967
Port SudanSudan 10,6346,608
ParamariboSuriname 4,0602,523
PiteňSweden 6,6644,141
PalmyraSyria 9,5785,952
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,7756,074
PhetchabunThailand 14,0788,748
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,0338,720
PhraeThailand 13,8848,628
PhuketThailand 15,0049,323
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,9749,305
Prachin BuriThailand 14,3448,913
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,5809,060
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,2802,038
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,7523,575
PoltavaUkraine 8,2425,122
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,0154,981
PradoUruguay 8,2435,122
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,2905,151
Palestine, IlUsa 1,060659
Pana, IlUsa 1,159720
Paoli, InUsa 890553
Paris, IlUsa 1,083673
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,9081,186
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,353841
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,6891,671
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,9061,185
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,7901,112
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,7551,090
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,6482,267
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,240771
Peoria, IlUsa 1,240771
Perry, OkUsa 1,8591,156
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 342213
Philo, OhUsa 611380
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,2592,025
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,1901,361
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,458906
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,8441,146
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,8701,162
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 532331
Plainfield, NjUsa 494307
Plymouth, MaUsa 729453
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,326824
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,1501,958
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,8441,146
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,196743
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,194742
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,9652,464
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,8211,132
Port Jervis, NyUsa 468291
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,9652,464
Portage, WiUsa 1,338831
Portland, MaineUsa 901560
Portland, OregonUsa 3,9402,448
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,442896
Prescott, ArUsa 1,553965
Priest River, IdUsa 3,5152,184
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12477
Princeton, InUsa 1,048651
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 676420
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,4891,546
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,5912,232
PetaukeZambia 12,4957,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -