Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk, Va with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,9826,824
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,6535,999
QubaAzerbaijan 9,6576,001
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,0473,757
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,3202,685
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 1,169727
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,9722,468
QuinteroChile 7,7944,843
QingdaoChina 11,7247,286
QiqiharChina 10,4326,483
QuitoEcuador 4,1282,565
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,6359,094
QuettaPakistan 11,6167,218
Quanah, TxUsa 2,1421,331
Quitman, GaUsa 973605
Quang TriVietnam 14,0418,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -