Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk, Va with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,7224,799
ReconquistaArgentina 7,5474,690
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,8844,899
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,8666,131
RivadaviaArgentina 6,9324,308
RosarioArgentina 7,9274,926
RichmondAustralia 15,7769,803
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3339,528
RecifeBrazil 6,5914,096
RemansoBrazil 6,2793,902
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,2853,284
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,4994,660
Rio NegroBrazil 7,5304,679
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,6474,131
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,3832,102
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,1021,306
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,7111,685
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,7141,686
Resolute, NtCanada 4,3202,685
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,6452,265
Roberval, QcCanada 1,331827
RuoqiangChina 11,4217,097
Rafael NunezColombia 2,9421,828
RandersDenmark 6,4544,011
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,0611,281
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,0111,250
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,9264,925
RumipambaEcuador 4,2242,625
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,7056,031
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,7966,087
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,5555,938
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,3142,681
RostockGermany 6,6654,142
RhodesGreece 8,7415,432
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,9873,099
ReykhólarIceland 4,6862,912
ReykjavíkIceland 4,6632,898
RamsarIran 10,1556,311
RashtIran 10,0606,251
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,5573,453
RadicofaniItaly 7,1804,461
Resia PassItaly 6,9004,288
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1814,463
RivoltoItaly 7,1124,419
Rolle PassItaly 7,0094,355
RomeItaly 7,2824,525
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,2714,518
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,1494,442
RumoiJapan 10,2506,370
RigaLatvia 7,2044,476
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,2424,500
RodriguesMauritius 15,6659,734
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,2206,351
RabatMorocco 6,1533,823
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,9948,696
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,7087,276
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,1378,785
RangioraNew Zealand 14,2898,879
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,3038,888
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,8758,622
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,7668,554
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,7928,570
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,6049,075
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,8578,611
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,6218,464
RivasNicaragua 2,9931,860
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,9637,434
RebolyRussia 7,1364,434
Rostov On DonRussia 8,7075,410
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,9296,791
RagaSudan 10,4836,514
RashadSudan 10,7016,650
RenkSudan 10,8546,745
RumbekSudan 10,9436,800
RanongThailand 14,7749,181
Roi EtThailand 14,1278,779
RizeTurkey 9,2225,731
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,6486,617
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,1685,076
RomnyUkraine 8,1005,033
RovnoUkraine 7,6934,780
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4487,114
RochaUruguay 8,2565,130
Racine, WiUsa 1,181734
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 258161
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,4061,495
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,4081,497
Reading, PaUsa 383238
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,9782,472
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,8981,801
Redding, CaUsa 3,9752,470
Redlands, CaUsa 3,6822,288
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,7822,350
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,038645
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12175
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12175
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 337210
Rochester, MnUsa 1,581983
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 702437
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,8141,127
Rockford, IlUsa 1,251778
Rockville, InUsa 1,001622
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,7071,061
Rome, GaUsa 859534
Roseau, MnUsa 2,0881,298
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,9942,482
Roswell, NmUsa 2,5991,615
Royal Oak, MdUsa 234146
Rushville, IlUsa 1,332828


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -