Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk, Va with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,9436,800
ShkoderAlbania 7,7754,832
SkikdaAlgeria 7,1254,427
SaltaArgentina 6,9584,323
San AntonioArgentina 8,7125,414
San LuisArgentina 7,8694,890
San RafaelArgentina 7,9904,965
Santa RosaArgentina 8,2615,134
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,2974,535
SarmientoArgentina 9,1995,716
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,7549,790
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,7489,786
SalzburgAustria 7,0174,361
SakiAzerbaijan 9,5955,962
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,8326,109
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,7256,043
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,9092,429
SaveBenin 8,4675,261
Santa CruzBolivia 6,2323,873
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,5964,720
SalvadorBrazil 6,8084,231
Santa MariaBrazil 7,7684,827
SantaremBrazil 4,9043,048
SantosBrazil 7,4544,632
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,1934,470
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,4573,391
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,2563,888
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,7514,816
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,5914,717
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,3304,555
Sao LuisBrazil 5,4853,409
Sao MateusBrazil 7,2634,513
São PauloBrazil 7,3974,597
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,1544,445
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,1793,218
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,4714,021
SerrinhaBrazil 6,6534,134
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,1074,417
SobralBrazil 5,8433,631
SoureBrazil 5,0603,145
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,2733,898
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,1815,084
SurubimBrazil 6,5184,050
SadovoBulgaria 8,1445,061
SandanskiBulgaria 8,0685,013
SofiaBulgaria 8,0074,976
SiemreapCambodia 14,4268,964
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,574978
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,0861,918
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,272790
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,5922,853
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,5582,211
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,459907
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,9201,815
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,268788
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,1151,314
Scott, SkCanada 3,0621,903
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,6801,044
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,370851
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,021635
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,0723,152
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,9551,215
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,9321,200
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,5402,200
Smithers, BcCanada 4,2992,672
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,9291,198
Summerside, PeCanada 1,473916
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,9081,807
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,9161,812
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,6881,049
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5983,479
SalCape Verde 5,6563,515
SantiagoChile 7,8494,877
SewellChile 7,9164,919
ShanghaiChina 12,2217,594
ShantouChina 13,1758,187
ShenyangChina 11,0456,863
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,7591,715
Simon BolivarColombia 2,8721,785
San JoseCosta Rica 3,1021,927
SibenikCroatia 7,4284,616
SplitCroatia 7,4784,647
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,7764,211
StudsgårdDenmark 6,4023,978
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,0401,267
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,1651,345
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,0931,301
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,0291,261
SamanaDominican Republic 2,0791,292
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,1381,329
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,0241,258
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,1171,316
San JuanDominican Republic 2,0711,287
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,1821,356
SanchezDominican Republic 2,0711,287
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,0131,251
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,9941,239
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,1441,332
San GabrielEcuador 4,0392,510
SalloumEgypt 8,8585,504
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,0385,616
SohagEgypt 9,6986,026
St. KatrineEgypt 9,7196,040
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,8831,792
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,0126,222
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,7764,210
StrasbourgFrance 6,6214,114
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,4352,756
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,1572,583
SukhumiGeorgia 9,0915,649
SchleswigGermany 6,4984,038
StuttgartGermany 6,7164,173
SamosGreece 8,5715,326
Skiros IslandGreece 8,3175,168
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,5175,292
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,7172,309
SiguiriGuinea 7,2124,482
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,7571,713
SzegedHungary 7,5724,705
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,2874,528
StykkisholmurIceland 4,6522,891
SagarIndia 12,7687,934
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5717,191
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,6649,113
SemnanIran 10,4246,478
ShahroudIran 10,4356,484
ShirazIran 10,9036,775
ShannonIreland 5,3753,340
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,8454,254
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,5444,688
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,8264,863
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,9914,344
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,0564,384
Scuro MountainItaly 7,7124,793
SigonellaItaly 7,7144,793
SassandraIvory Coast 7,9144,918
SagaJapan 11,7437,297
SaigoJapan 11,3357,044
SakaiJapan 11,4057,087
SakataJapan 10,8126,719
SapporoJapan 10,3486,430
SaseboJapan 11,7737,316
SendaiJapan 10,8326,731
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,7017,271
ShimonosekiJapan 11,6517,240
ShinjoJapan 10,8086,716
ShionomisakiJapan 11,5207,159
ShirakawaJapan 10,9716,817
ShizuokaJapan 11,2596,996
SumotoJapan 11,4657,124
SuttsuJapan 10,4176,473
SuwaJapan 11,1666,938
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,8454,875
SavannakhetLaos 14,0718,744
SiauliaiLithuania 7,2234,489
SiluteLithuania 7,1514,444
SkopjeMacedonia 7,9304,928
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,1688,804
SalimaMalawi 12,7577,928
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,0309,340
SibuMalaysia 15,5749,678
SanMali 7,4754,645
SegouMali 7,3544,570
SikassoMali 7,5264,677
St. BrandonMauritius 15,1299,401
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,9671,843
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,8586,747
SainshandMongolia 10,8976,772
SafiMorocco 6,0253,744
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,0833,780
SittweMyanmar 13,5718,433
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,0048,702
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,1223,805
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,0413,754
SaiqOman 11,7787,319
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,0737,502
SurOman 11,9377,418
SialkotPakistan 11,7217,284
SibbiPakistan 11,7317,290
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,3444,564
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,8143,613
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,3528,918
SandomierzPoland 7,4224,612
SniezkaPoland 7,0504,381
SuwalkiPoland 7,3024,537
SzczecinPoland 6,8534,259
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,8413,630
Santa MariaPortugal 4,4792,783
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,2821,418
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,0509,352
Satu MareRomania 7,6614,761
SibiuRomania 7,8604,884
SulinaRomania 8,2625,134
SadrinskRussia 9,0045,595
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3434,563
SalekhardRussia 8,0885,026
SaratovRussia 8,6925,401
SejmcanRussia 8,1075,038
SelagoncyRussia 8,5105,288
Simusir IslandRussia 9,5395,928
SkovorodinoRussia 9,7246,043
SmolenskRussia 7,7594,822
SociRussia 8,9825,581
SortovalaRussia 7,2574,509
SuntarRussia 8,9315,550
SurgutRussia 8,7625,445
SverdlovskRussia 8,8325,488
SyktyvkarRussia 8,0645,011
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,4571,527
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,3535,812
SeychellesSeychelles 13,9448,665
SingaporeSingapore 15,7609,793
SliacSlovakia 7,3764,583
SeoulSouth Korea 11,3997,083
SineijuSouth Korea 11,1996,959
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,9623,705
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,1383,814
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,9983,727
SevilleSpain 6,0743,775
SennarSudan 10,7926,707
ShambatSudan 10,5516,556
ShendiSudan 10,5496,555
StenseleSweden 6,4894,032
StockholmSweden 6,7734,209
StorlienSweden 6,3213,928
SundsvallSweden 6,6044,104
SantisSwitzerland 6,7964,223
SongeaTanzania 12,6507,861
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,0048,702
SongkhlaThailand 15,1029,385
Suphan BuriThailand 14,2908,880
Surat ThaniThailand 14,8739,243
SurinThailand 14,2588,860
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,1375,056
SokodeTogo 8,2875,150
SfaxTunisia 7,5404,686
SousseTunisia 7,4754,645
SamsunTurkey 8,9445,558
SiirtTurkey 9,5535,936
SivasTurkey 9,1035,657
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,7466,678
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,6133,488
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,4553,390
SarataUkraine 8,1985,094
SarnyUkraine 7,6784,771
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,5645,322
SumyUkraine 8,1615,071
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4477,113
SaltoUruguay 7,8324,867
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,9492,454
Safford, AzUsa 3,0951,923
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 907564
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,129701
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,261784
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,9341,202
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,6961,054
Salem, InUsa 890553
Salem, OrUsa 3,9762,471
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,1051,930
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,3131,437
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,2211,380
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,7402,324
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,0462,514
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,2831,419
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,0012,486
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,7801,106
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,9462,452
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,9562,458
Santuck, ScUsa 563350
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,265786
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 700435
Scott City, KsUsa 2,1861,359
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,4081,496
Scottsburg, InUsa 890553
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,9152,433
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,9122,431
Sedan, KsUsa 1,7721,101
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,8952,420
Selma, AlUsa 1,129702
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 533331
Seymour, InUsa 890553
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 786489
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,7131,686
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,6841,047
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,8281,136
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,8881,173
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,020634
Southport, NcUsa 361225
Sparta, IlUsa 1,198744
Spencer, WvUsa 481299
Spickard, MoUsa 1,565972
Spokane, WaUsa 3,5562,210
Spooner, WiUsa 1,6381,018
Springfield, IlUsa 1,218757
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,525947
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,8614,264
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,7711,100
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,260783
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,451901
Stamford, CtUsa 494307
State College, PaUsa 456284
State University, MsUsa 1,243773
State University, NmUsa 2,8631,779
Staunton, VaUsa 289180
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,6751,662
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,416880
Stockton, CaUsa 3,9422,449
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,7411,082
Storrs, CtUsa 643399
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,6141,003
Summerville, ScUsa 563350
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,7372,322
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,489925
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,7681,098
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 691430
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,7096,655
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,2522,021
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,3452,078
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,9072,428
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,0993,790
SocotraYemen 12,4307,724
SenangaZambia 11,9017,396
SerenjeZambia 12,3367,666
SeshekeZambia 12,0787,505
SolweziZambia 11,9297,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -