Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk, Va with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,3407,047
TiranaAlbania 7,8384,871
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,7984,846
TebessaAlgeria 7,2994,536
TimimounAlgeria 6,9884,342
TindoufAlgeria 6,3483,945
TouggourtAlgeria 7,2634,513
TrelewArgentina 8,9755,577
TucumanArgentina 7,1804,462
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,49910,253
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,49910,252
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,1859,436
TibooburraAustralia 16,38810,184
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4149,579
TshaneBotswana 12,2667,622
TaguatingaBrazil 6,3053,918
TarauacaBrazil 5,0433,134
TauaBrazil 6,0473,758
TefeBrazil 4,6332,879
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,0924,407
TeresinaBrazil 5,8123,612
TiriosBrazil 4,3792,721
TorresBrazil 7,8654,888
TracuateuaBrazil 5,1903,225
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,9104,294
TriunfoBrazil 6,3613,953
TucuruiBrazil 5,2843,284
TuriacuBrazil 5,3423,320
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,7732,345
Terrace, BcCanada 4,3852,725
Teslin, YtCanada 4,6982,919
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,6891,671
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,6032,239
Thompson, MbCanada 2,6571,651
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,6621,033
Timmins, OnCanada 1,364848
Tofino, BcCanada 4,1702,591
Toronto, OntarioCanada 796494
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 808502
Trenton, OnCanada 810504
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,1561,340
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,6601,032
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,4225,234
TaiyuanChina 11,6807,258
TaoyuanChina 12,8898,009
TengchongChina 13,0978,138
TønderDenmark 6,4424,003
TylstrupDenmark 6,4213,990
TystofteDenmark 6,5764,086
TamayoDominican Republic 2,1151,314
TahrirEgypt 9,3305,798
TantaEgypt 9,3435,806
TallinEstonia 7,1014,413
TartuEstonia 7,2574,510
TampereFinland 6,9524,320
TurkuFinland 6,9284,305
ToulonFrance 6,7434,190
ToulouseFrance 6,3833,966
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,1785,703
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,1776,324
TchibanGabon 9,9516,183
TbilisiGeorgia 9,4315,861
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,5054,042
TamaleGhana 8,0785,020
ThessalonikiGreece 8,1125,041
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,2595,133
TimehriGuyana 3,8392,386
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,7661,719
TelaHonduras 2,6051,619
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,2458,852
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,2458,852
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,52310,268
TabrizIran 9,8026,091
TeheranIran 10,2976,398
Tel AvivIsrael 9,5355,925
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,7094,790
TarvisioItaly 7,1224,426
TermoliItaly 7,4594,635
TorinoItaly 6,7854,216
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,7714,208
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,5014,661
TrevicoItaly 7,5304,679
TrevisoItaly 7,0694,393
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,1764,459
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,7794,212
TabouIvory Coast 7,8374,870
TadotsuJapan 11,5147,155
TakadaJapan 11,0566,870
TakamatsuJapan 11,4997,146
TakayamaJapan 11,1906,953
TanegashimaJapan 11,9817,445
TatenoJapan 11,0796,885
TateyamaJapan 11,1956,957
TokushimaJapan 11,5057,149
TokyoJapan 11,1316,917
TomakomaiJapan 10,3826,452
TottoriJapan 11,3757,068
ToyamaJapan 11,1376,920
ToyookaJapan 11,3487,051
TsuJapan 11,3617,060
TsurugaJapan 11,2877,014
TsuyamaJapan 11,4257,100
TurgayKazakhstan 9,6095,971
TripoliLebanon 9,4175,852
TobrukLibya 8,7415,432
TripoliLibya 7,8534,880
TelsiaiLithuania 7,1624,451
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,3438,913
TolanaroMadagascar 14,5189,022
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,1448,789
ThyoloMalawi 12,9638,056
TawauMalaysia 15,2109,452
TessalitMali 7,5674,702
TimbuktuMali 7,4224,612
TombMali 7,4274,615
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,5674,081
TacubayaMexico 2,9621,841
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,6451,644
TarialanMongolia 10,3996,462
TosontsengelMongolia 10,4776,511
TsetserlegMongolia 10,6336,607
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,9726,818
TangierMorocco 6,1473,820
TarfayaMorocco 5,9093,672
TazaMorocco 6,3753,962
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,5628,428
TaungooMyanmar 13,7618,551
ThandweMyanmar 13,7798,563
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,8598,612
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,5059,014
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,7818,564
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,6229,086
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,9918,694
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,9108,644
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,8358,597
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,7818,564
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,7239,149
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,8158,585
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,8588,612
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,8948,634
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,7478,543
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,9768,685
TemukaNew Zealand 14,4208,961
TimaruNew Zealand 14,4258,964
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,3298,904
TahouaNiger 8,2715,139
TillaberyNiger 7,9794,958
TaejonNorth Korea 11,5137,154
TromsoNorway 6,3863,969
TrondheimNorway 6,2373,876
ThumraitOman 12,0137,465
TacnaPeru 6,1423,817
TarapotoPeru 4,8262,999
TrujilloPeru 5,0113,114
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,2228,838
TorunPoland 7,1084,417
TimisoaraRomania 7,6764,770
TambovRussia 8,3665,199
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,4096,468
TaraRussia 9,2255,732
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,4705,263
TermezRussia 10,9536,806
TernejRussia 10,3316,420
TobolskRussia 8,9415,556
TomskRussia 9,4785,890
Tot’MaRussia 7,8914,904
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,1585,069
TuapseRussia 8,9025,532
TuraRussia 8,7615,444
TurukhanskRussia 8,5155,291
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,7426,675
TortosaSpain 6,4353,999
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,4388,972
TokerSudan 10,7616,687
TartousSyria 9,3905,835
TaipeiTaiwan 12,8838,006
TaboraTanzania 12,0367,479
TakThailand 14,0158,709
TrangThailand 15,0579,357
TabligboTogo 8,4765,267
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,5236,539
TunisTunisia 7,3874,591
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,0116,221
TireeUk 5,4443,383
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,8103,610
TernopilUkraine 7,7294,803
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,1195,045
Talbotton, GaUsa 894556
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,6273,497
Talladega, AlUsa 992617
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,037644
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,157719
Tarboro, NcUsa 164102
Taunton, MaUsa 708440
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,7551,090
Temple, TxUsa 2,0481,273
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,569975
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,210752
Tiffin, OhUsa 763474
Toledo, IaUsa 1,547961
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 837520
Tooele, UtUsa 3,1361,949
Topeka, KsUsa 1,7171,067
Towanda, PaUsa 542337
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,4621,530
Tuckerton, NjUsa 342212
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,2071,993
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,7571,092
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,112691
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,6981,055
TashkentUzbekistan 10,6356,609
TumeremoVenezuela 3,6142,246


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -