Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk, Va with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,2246,354
UaupesBrazil 4,1952,607
UbatubaBrazil 7,4624,637
UberabaBrazil 6,9634,327
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,4102,119
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,8966,771
UpernavikGreenland 4,1442,575
UummannaqGreenland 4,0112,493
UdineItaly 7,1204,424
Ustica IslandItaly 7,5094,666
UenoJapan 11,3727,067
UnzendakeJapan 11,7997,332
UrakawaJapan 10,3756,447
UshibukaJapan 11,8637,372
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,0426,862
UwajimaJapan 11,6667,249
UkmergeLithuania 7,3394,560
UtenaLithuania 7,3694,579
UlaangomMongolia 10,3066,404
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,5796,574
UlgiiMongolia 10,3736,446
UliastaiMongolia 10,5776,573
UmnugoviMongolia 10,3876,455
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,6266,603
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,2887,014
UfaRussia 8,8495,499
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,2094,480
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,1426,302
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,2365,118
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,9606,189
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,8024,849
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,2695,138
Ust-MajaRussia 8,8425,494
Ust-OlojRussia 7,5854,714
Umm BeninSudan 10,8556,745
UmeňSweden 6,6794,150
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,2158,834
Udon ThaniThailand 13,9798,687
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,9408,662
UrfaTurkey 9,4125,849
UsakTurkey 8,6775,392
Uman’Ukraine 8,0505,003
UzgorodUkraine 7,5744,706
Uniontown, PaUsa 453281
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 744462
Urbana, IlUsa 1,083673
Urbana, OhUsa 747464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -