Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk, Va with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,8694,890
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,7424,811
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,5424,686
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,9344,930
ViennaAustria 7,2174,485
VitebskBelarus 7,6324,743
VassourasBrazil 7,4244,613
VicosaBrazil 7,3034,538
VitoriaBrazil 7,3914,593
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,8504,257
VarnaBulgaria 8,2765,143
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,247775
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9812,474
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,3112,058
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,2262,005
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,9982,484
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,0212,499
ValdiviaChile 8,5345,303
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,5235,296
VallenarChile 7,3524,569
ValparaisoChile 7,7914,841
VanguardiaColombia 3,6492,268
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,6122,866
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,4744,023
VestervigDenmark 6,3423,941
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,1111,312
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,0651,283
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 1,9651,221
VilsandiEstonia 7,0134,358
VaasaFinland 6,7824,214
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,7232,935
VeravalIndia 12,6947,888
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,5728,434
ValentiaIreland 5,2993,293
VeniceItaly 7,0884,404
VeronaItaly 6,9904,344
VicenzaItaly 7,0294,368
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,2544,508
ViterboItaly 7,2244,489
VolterraItaly 7,0884,405
VientianeLaos 13,9158,647
VarenaLithuania 7,3854,589
VilniusLithuania 7,3944,595
VeracruzMexico 2,7671,720
VlissingenNetherlands 6,2383,876
VaernesNorway 6,2593,889
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,2183,864
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,7774,211
VillarricaParaguay 7,2674,516
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,9694,952
VanavaraRussia 9,2025,718
VasileviciRussia 7,8014,848
Velikie LukiRussia 7,5824,711
VerhojanskRussia 8,1355,055
ViljujskRussia 8,7105,412
VitimRussia 9,2715,761
Vize IslandRussia 6,9614,326
VladivostokRussia 10,6746,633
VolgogradRussia 8,8455,496
VologdaRussia 7,8204,859
VoronezRussia 8,3475,187
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,5874,093
VytegraRussia 7,5524,693
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,9348,659
ValenciaSpain 6,4193,989
ValladolidSpain 5,9933,724
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,6703,523
VisbySweden 6,8664,266
VanTurkey 9,5955,963
ValleyUk 5,6523,512
VinnitsaUkraine 7,9234,924
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,9942,482
Valdez, AkUsa 5,4413,381
Valentine, NeUsa 2,1721,350
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,9442,451
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,8811,169
Vevay, InUsa 805500
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,434891
Victoria, TxUsa 2,1261,321
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,477918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -