Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk, Va with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,11910,016
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,18110,676
WilliamtownAustralia 15,6549,727
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,9489,289
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,09011,241
WoomeraAustralia 16,92310,516
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,63310,336
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,9241,195
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 811504
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,4832,786
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,8323,003
Wiarton, OnCanada 965600
Windsor, OnCanada 832517
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,2181,378
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,7451,706
WillemstadCuraçao 2,8401,765
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,7974,845
WajimaJapan 11,0816,886
WakamatsuJapan 10,9496,804
WakayamaJapan 11,4657,124
WakkanaiJapan 10,1066,280
WajirKenya 12,1897,574
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,5627,185
WindhoekNamibia 11,7697,313
WaihiNew Zealand 13,7998,575
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,7578,549
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,7338,534
WaimateNew Zealand 14,4518,980
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,8268,592
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,9668,678
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,0148,709
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,7928,571
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,9018,638
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,9098,643
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,8568,610
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,8318,594
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,7898,569
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,7438,540
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,9828,689
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,8818,626
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,0178,710
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,9698,680
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,0458,728
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,0438,726
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,3128,894
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,7908,569
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,8808,625
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,8718,619
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,3648,926
WintonNew Zealand 14,6979,133
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,8868,629
WarsawPoland 7,2954,533
WroclawPoland 7,1044,415
WonsanSouth Korea 11,2166,970
Wad MedaniSudan 10,7206,661
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,0126,222
WauSudan 10,7376,672
WaddingtonUk 5,9143,675
Waco, TxUsa 2,0141,252
Wake IslandUsa 10,9376,796
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,0941,301
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,8681,161
Walhalla, ScUsa 663412
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,6082,242
Walnut, IlUsa 1,312815
Warren, OhUsa 616383
Warren, PaUsa 616383
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,317818
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 229142
Washington, IaUsa 1,438894
Washington, InUsa 975606
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,290801
Watertown, NyUsa 790491
Watertown, SdUsa 1,9581,216
Watertown, WiUsa 1,283797
Wauseon, OhUsa 857532
Waverly, OhUsa 640398
Waycrosse, GaUsa 849528
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,293803
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,082673
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,0201,255
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,7031,058
Wellsburg, WvUsa 542337
West Chester, PaUsa 345215
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,194742
West Point, GaUsa 911566
West Point, NyUsa 494307
White Hall, IlUsa 1,231765
Whitestown, InUsa 920572
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,0401,268
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,8771,166
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,6682,279
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 495307
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7245
Williamson, WvUsa 526327
Williamsport, PaUsa 488303
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,5541,587
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 345215
Wilmington, DeUsa 311194
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 331206
Windsor, IlUsa 1,145712
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 533331
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,6991,056
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,5932,233
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,8441,146
Winnsboro, ScUsa 541336
Winslow, AzUsa 3,0981,925
Winthrop College, ScUsa 481299
Woodstock, VaUsa 299186
Wooster, OhUsa 659410


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -