Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk, Va with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,5265,919
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,8486,120
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,6435,992
YaoundeCameroon 9,5495,934
YokoCameroon 9,5105,910
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,151715
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8512,393
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,6131,624
YanjiChina 10,7726,694
YichangChina 12,4587,741
YinchuanChina 11,6317,228
YiningChina 10,7446,676
YariguiesColombia 3,3322,070
YamasaDominican Republic 2,1041,308
YasicaDominican Republic 1,9981,241
YazdIran 10,7966,709
YakushimaJapan 12,0277,474
YamagataJapan 10,8566,746
YamaguchiJapan 11,6117,215
YokkaichiJapan 11,3387,045
YokohamaJapan 11,1606,935
YonagoJapan 11,4137,092
YonagunijimaJapan 12,9018,017
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,7388,537
YeMyanmar 14,1838,813
YolaNigeria 9,2755,764
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,6737,254
YurimaguasPeru 4,7572,956
YekaterinburgRussia 8,8355,490
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,9176,162
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,3616,439
Yakima, WaUsa 3,7782,348
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,0803,157
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,0081,869
York, PaUsa 352219
Youngstown/ OhUsa 620385
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,5152,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -