Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk, Va with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,2947,018
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,0284,367
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,5295,921
Ze DocaBrazil 5,5213,431
ZhengzhouChina 11,9877,449
ZhijiangChina 12,8337,975
ZagrebCroatia 7,3214,549
ZugspitzeGermany 6,9004,288
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,1355,055
ZahedanIran 11,3857,075
ZanjanIran 10,0476,244
ZacatecasMexico 2,9731,847
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,0126,843
ZinderNiger 8,6715,388
ZhobPakistan 11,6287,226
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,7859,188
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,7879,189
ZamoscPoland 7,5124,668
Zielona GoraPoland 6,9784,336
ZigalovoRussia 9,8186,101
ZiganskRussia 8,3685,200
ZyryankaRussia 7,9084,914
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,2843,905
ZurichSwitzerland 6,7364,186
ZanzibarTanzania 12,6737,875
ZonguldakTurkey 8,6455,372
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,3955,217
ZitomirUkraine 7,8674,889
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,1965,093
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,1215,047
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,2432,015
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,6221,008
ZambeziZambia 11,7257,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -