Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk, Va with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,2156,969
BustAfghanistan 11,3707,065
BatnaAlgeria 7,1384,436
BecharAlgeria 6,6554,136
BejaiaAlgeria 6,9894,343
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,7334,184
BiskraAlgeria 7,1424,438
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,5934,718
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,1516,930
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,2777,008
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,2827,011
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,2286,977
ByrdAntarctica 13,2738,248
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,5325,302
BarilocheArgentina 8,6945,403
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,1575,069
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0649,982
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3059,511
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,24210,714
BrestBelarus 7,4584,635
BrusselsBelgium 6,3103,921
Belize CityBelize 2,4581,528
BeninBenin 8,5705,326
BohiconBenin 8,4885,275
BermudaBermuda 1,167725
BageBrazil 7,9284,927
BambuiBrazil 7,0774,397
BarbacenaBrazil 7,3064,540
BarbalhaBrazil 6,2373,876
BarcelosBrazil 4,4302,753
BarraBrazil 6,3543,949
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,7043,545
BarreirasBrazil 6,3563,950
BelémBrazil 5,1353,191
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,1694,455
BelterraBrazil 4,9153,054
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,1123,798
Bom JesusBrazil 7,7714,829
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,5494,070
BrasiliaBrazil 6,5654,079
BrevesBrazil 5,0453,135
BurgasBulgaria 8,2915,152
BurundiBurundi 11,6067,212
BatouriCameroon 9,7606,065
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,340833
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,8602,399
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,3212,064
Banff, AbCanada 3,4692,156
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,117694
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,3451,457
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,2632,027
Bissett, MbCanada 2,2011,368
Blue River, BcCanada 3,7412,325
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,000622
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,5142,805
Brandon, MbCanada 2,3861,482
Broadview, SkCanada 2,5751,600
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,4952,172
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,3262,688
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,2991,429
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,2162,620
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,0682,528
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,1326,296
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,1076,281
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,2195,729
BeijingChina 11,3777,070
BarranquillaColombia 2,8961,800
Benito SalasColombia 3,7742,345
BogotáColombia 3,5872,229
BrnoCzech Republic 7,1914,469
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8306,730
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6486,617
BaniDominican Republic 2,1501,336
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,1381,329
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,1171,316
BahariyaEgypt 9,3595,816
Beni SuefEgypt 9,4725,886
BiarritzFrance 6,1703,834
BordeauxFrance 6,1813,841
BrestFrance 5,7873,596
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,8726,134
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,8706,133
BitamGabon 9,6636,004
BanjulGambia 6,4263,993
BerlinGermany 6,8154,235
BrockenGermany 6,6774,149
BokeGuinea 6,7464,192
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,6174,112
BudapestHungary 7,4294,617
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,4454,626
BangaloreIndia 13,8288,593
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,4008,327
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,3878,319
BikanerIndia 12,1277,536
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,8319,837
BabolsarIran 10,2836,390
Bandar AbbasIran 11,3327,042
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,0386,237
Bandar LengehIran 11,3007,022
BirjandIran 10,9826,825
BushehrIran 10,8416,737
BaghdadIraq 10,0706,257
BasraIraq 10,5156,534
BelmulletIreland 5,2803,281
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,4373,378
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,6354,745
BergamoItaly 6,8944,284
BolognaItaly 7,0634,389
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,9694,331
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,6614,760
BrindisiItaly 7,7484,815
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,9994,971
BouakeIvory Coast 7,8174,858
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,2656,379
BeirutLebanon 9,4425,867
BenghaziLibya 8,4465,249
BirzaiLithuania 7,2874,528
BitolaMacedonia 7,9674,951
BlantyreMalawi 12,9128,024
BvumbweMalawi 12,9368,038
BintuluMalaysia 15,4559,604
BamakoMali 7,2374,497
Bko-SMali 7,2494,505
BougounMali 7,3614,574
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,1713,835
BaitagMongolia 10,7026,650
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,3476,430
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,4706,506
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,6736,632
BayandelgerMongolia 10,7876,703
BayankhongorMongolia 10,7776,697
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,5636,564
BulganMongolia 10,4866,516
BhamawMyanmar 13,1798,189
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,5959,070
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,2608,861
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,5619,048
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,1248,777
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,9638,677
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,8701,784
BilmaNiger 8,6995,405
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,3415,183
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,2313,872
BergenNorway 6,0633,768
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,0643,769
BjornoyaNorway 6,2263,869
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,2923,910
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,2553,887
BadinPakistan 12,2587,617
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,9287,412
BalakotPakistan 11,4857,137
BarkhanPakistan 11,7837,322
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,1241,942
BascoPhilippines 13,3598,302
BialystokPoland 7,3724,581
BejaPortugal 5,8893,659
BragancaPortugal 5,8333,625
BistritaRomania 7,8044,849
BucharestRomania 8,0695,014
BajkitRussia 9,0345,614
BarabinskRussia 9,4745,887
BarnaulRussia 9,7826,079
BerezovoRussia 8,2975,156
BiserRussia 8,6185,355
BlagovescenskRussia 10,0466,243
BogdarinRussia 9,8156,099
BogucanyRussia 9,4045,844
BomnakRussia 9,5505,935
BorRussia 8,9945,589
BorzjaRussia 10,2286,356
BratskRussia 9,6525,998
BelgradeSerbia 7,6804,773
BoSierra Leone 7,2124,482
BontheSierra Leone 7,1764,459
BratislavaSlovakia 7,2724,519
BerberaSomalia 11,9437,421
BusanSouth Korea 11,5957,205
BadajozSpain 5,9383,690
BarcelonaSpain 6,5364,061
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,0543,762
BabanusaSudan 10,4666,504
BaselSwitzerland 6,6614,139
BernSwitzerland 6,6834,153
BangkokThailand 14,3768,933
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,3548,920
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,9748,683
BizerteTunisia 7,3314,556
BalikesirTurkey 8,5125,289
BursaTurkey 8,5525,314
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,6936,645
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,4583,392
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,5163,427
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,5153,427
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,8563,639
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,8963,664
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,0103,735
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,8182,372
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,2491,397
Baltimore, MdUsa 257160
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,8223,618
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,8233,618
Batesville, MsUsa 1,290801
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,556967
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,0811,293
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 446277
Bedford, MaUsa 721448
Beeville, TxUsa 2,2211,380
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,468912
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,0032,488
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,2693,896
Bethlehem, NhUsa 866538
Bettles, AkUsa 5,6503,511
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,3963,353
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,090677
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,8511,772
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 592368
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,027638
Bishop, CaUsa 3,7072,303
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,2981,428
Blacksburg, VaUsa 376233
Blackville, ScUsa 606377
Blaine, WaUsa 3,9492,454
Blakely, GaUsa 1,043648
Block Island, RiUsa 509317
Boerne, TxUsa 2,2301,386
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,4422,139
Booneville, MsUsa 1,142710
Boonton, NjUsa 471293
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 752467
Bowler, WiUsa 1,400870
Bowling Green, KyUsa 871541
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,317818
Brenham, TxUsa 2,0111,250
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 543338
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,368850
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 555345
Brockport W, NyUsa 717446
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,291802
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,1011,306
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,376855
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,3471,458
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,489925
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,3612,089
Buckhannon, WvUsa 423263
Bucyrus, OhUsa 730454
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 705438
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,6131,003
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 427265
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,360845
Burlington, VtUsa 880547
Burns, OregonUsa 3,6702,281
BajsunUzbekistan 10,8596,748
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,1951,985
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,0631,903
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,6137,838
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,6217,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -