Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk, Va with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,0224,364
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,8444,253
AlgiersAlgeria 6,8454,253
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,1994,474
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,1575,069
AzulArgentina 8,3615,196
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,89910,501
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,73211,640
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,80010,440
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,90010,502
AmberleyAustralia 15,3549,541
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,6736,011
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,9226,166
AimoresBrazil 7,2724,519
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,7384,187
AltamiraBrazil 5,1043,172
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,2903,287
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,4544,632
ApodiBrazil 6,1863,844
AracajuBrazil 6,7074,168
AracuaiBrazil 6,9684,330
AragarcasBrazil 6,3863,969
AraxaBrazil 6,9894,343
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,4804,027
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,9212,437
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,8792,410
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9673,086
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,0421,269
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,0983,168
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,8011,119
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,8161,128
AbecheChad 9,6996,027
AntofagastaChile 6,7384,187
AricaChile 6,1743,837
AltaiChina 10,4766,510
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,0152,495
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,9472,453
AraucaColombia 3,3632,090
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,9861,234
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,0751,289
AzuaDominican Republic 2,1131,313
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,2375,740
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,5165,914
AswanEgypt 9,9716,196
AsyutEgypt 9,6115,973
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,9261,818
AsmaraEritrea 11,0916,892
AssabEritrea 11,5587,182
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,5527,179
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,0124,357
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,3485,188
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,70211,000
AccraGhana 8,3935,216
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,2945,154
AthensGreece 8,3235,172
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,3435,184
AasiaatGreenland 3,8152,371
AmmassalikGreenland 4,0462,514
AputiteqGreenland 4,3712,716
AkureyriIceland 4,8773,030
AgraIndia 12,3997,705
AhmedabadIndia 12,5907,823
AkolaIndia 13,0228,092
AllahabadIndia 12,7077,896
AmritsarIndia 11,8227,346
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,5649,671
AbadanIran 10,5616,563
ArakIran 10,3456,428
AlbengaItaly 6,8594,263
AlgheroItaly 7,0394,374
AmendolaItaly 7,5374,684
AnconaItaly 7,2674,516
ArezzoItaly 7,1564,447
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,0835,023
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,1365,056
AbashiriJapan 10,1366,299
AburatsuJapan 11,8777,381
AikawaJapan 10,9646,813
AjiroJapan 11,2226,974
AkitaJapan 10,7236,663
AkuneJapan 11,8747,379
AomoriJapan 10,5886,580
AsahikawaJapan 10,2396,363
AsosanJapan 11,7567,305
AmmanJordan 9,6135,974
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,7006,649
AinaziLatvia 7,1724,457
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,9818,688
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,2158,833
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,2148,833
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,9668,678
AtarMauritania 6,3063,918
AgalegaMauritius 14,4548,982
AcapulcoMexico 3,2192,001
AayanbulagMongolia 10,6876,641
AltaiMongolia 10,7226,663
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,7676,691
AgadirMorocco 6,0873,782
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,3173,926
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,5919,067
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,1758,809
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,8438,602
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,8548,609
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,3728,931
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,2878,878
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,8668,616
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,8638,615
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,8638,614
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,8638,614
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,8638,614
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,8638,614
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,9691,845
AgadezNiger 8,3805,207
AsuncionParaguay 7,1814,462
ArequipaPeru 5,9393,691
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,5928,446
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,9015,531
AradRomania 7,6574,758
AjanRussia 9,1425,681
AldanRussia 9,2075,722
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,9265,547
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,9365,553
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,5585,939
AnadyrRussia 7,0484,380
ArkhangelskRussia 7,4744,645
ArmavirRussia 8,9525,563
AstrakhanRussia 9,2195,729
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,4117,091
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,6483,510
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,3333,935
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,4684,019
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,3873,969
Abu HamedSudan 10,3336,421
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,8946,770
AqiqSudan 10,8116,718
ArbaatSudan 10,5966,584
AromaSudan 10,8306,730
AtbaraSudan 10,5186,536
Abu KamalSyria 9,7616,066
AleppoSyria 9,3815,830
AranyaprathetThailand 14,3888,941
AtakpameTogo 8,3765,205
AdanaTurkey 9,1965,714
AfyonTurkey 8,7495,437
AnkaraTurkey 8,8215,482
AntalyaTurkey 8,8945,527
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,4666,504
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,7143,551
AberporthUk 5,6763,527
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,7043,544
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,5795,331
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,4245,235
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4727,129
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,4617,122
ArtigasUruguay 7,7594,822
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,202747
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,0791,292
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,0282,503
Abilene, TxUsa 2,1991,366
Ada, MnUsa 2,0441,270
Adrian, MiUsa 877545
Aiken, ScUsa 616383
Akron, OhUsa 636395
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,6191,627
Albany, GaUsa 899558
Albany, New YorkUsa 682424
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,6341,015
Albion, NeUsa 1,9501,212
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,7341,699
Aledo, IlUsa 1,357843
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,9991,242
Algona, IaUsa 1,6581,030
Alice, TxUsa 2,2651,408
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 422262
Alliance, NeUsa 2,3431,456
Alma, MiUsa 1,010628
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,098682
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,6341,637
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,2941,425
Amherst, MaUsa 630392
Amite, LaUsa 1,487924
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,6353,502
Anderson, InUsa 920572
Anderson, ScUsa 647402
Angelica, NyUsa 588365
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 877545
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,5812,847
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,143710
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,229764
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 593368
Ashland, WiUsa 1,6561,029
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,0362,508
Atchison, KsUsa 1,6761,041
Athens, GaUsa 723449
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 828515
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 317197
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,0114,978
Auburn, NeUsa 1,7551,090
Augusta, GaUsa 655407
Augusta, MtUsa 3,1341,947
Aurora, IlUsa 1,160721
Austin, TxUsa 2,1161,315
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,2616,376
AndizanUzbekistan 10,8066,715
AcariguaVenezuela 3,1211,939
AdenYemen 11,7547,304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -