Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norfolk, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norfolk, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norfolk, Va with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,0126,843
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,3454,564
HuamboAngola 11,0286,853
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,89510,499
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,27010,110
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,28510,120
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,7359,778
Horta, FaialAzores 4,1412,573
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,9693,088
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,366849
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,384860
Hamilton, OnCanada 766476
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,1971,365
Harrow, OnCanada 810503
Hay River, NtCanada 3,8312,380
Hope, BcCanada 3,8602,399
HaikouChina 13,6528,484
HailarChina 10,3086,406
HamiChina 11,0906,892
HetanChina 11,4247,099
HavanaCuba 1,6581,030
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,1291,323
HigueyDominican Republic 2,1631,344
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,0681,285
HelwanEgypt 9,4345,863
HurguadaEgypt 9,8066,093
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,3983,354
HelsinkiFinland 7,0614,388
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,0704,393
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,1265,671
HamburgGermany 6,5624,077
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,5614,077
HannoverGermany 6,5904,095
HelgolandGermany 6,4103,983
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,8844,278
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,6045,347
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,6332,258
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,7434,811
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,8944,906
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,9863,098
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,4138,335
HaifaIsrael 9,4825,892
HaboroJapan 10,2076,343
HachijojimaJapan 11,3817,072
HachinoheJapan 10,5866,578
HagiJapan 11,5877,200
HakodateJapan 10,4926,520
HamadaJapan 11,5137,154
HamamatsuJapan 11,3107,028
HikoneJapan 11,3187,033
HimejiJapan 11,4247,099
HiradoJapan 11,7587,307
HirooJapan 10,3406,426
HiroshimaJapan 11,5507,177
HitaJapan 11,7167,280
HitoyoshiJapan 11,8357,355
HunLibya 8,2905,152
HomboriMali 7,6304,741
HomalinMyanmar 13,0848,131
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,0158,709
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,2408,849
HighbankNew Zealand 14,3638,926
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,3938,944
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,6809,122
HororataNew Zealand 14,3448,913
HyderabadPakistan 12,1617,557
HuanucoPeru 5,2003,232
HelPoland 7,0414,375
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,0226,228
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,6815,394
HatangaRussia 7,9084,914
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,8654,888
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,4255,857
HailSaudi Arabia 10,3576,436
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,3574,572
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,6238,465
HaejuSouth Korea 11,3857,075
HyesanSouth Korea 10,9636,812
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,6839,124
HalaibSudan 10,3936,458
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,8246,726
HudeibaSudan 10,5266,541
HaparandaSweden 6,7524,196
HarnosandSweden 6,6234,115
HamaSyria 9,4315,861
HassakahSyria 9,5885,958
Hua HinThailand 14,4999,010
HakkariTurkey 9,6926,023
Hull, EnglandUk 5,9153,675
HersonUkraine 8,3335,178
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,8144,856
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,0951,302
Hanover, NhUsa 866538
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,136706
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 372231
Hart, MiUsa 1,143711
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 636395
Hartington, NeUsa 1,9041,183
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 840522
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,3721,474
Hays, KsUsa 2,0071,247
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,0632,525
Hebron, NeUsa 1,9241,196
Helena, MtUsa 3,1281,944
Hemlock, NyUsa 695432
Henderson, NcUsa 190118
Hendersonville, NcUsa 563350
Hermit, CoUsa 2,7091,684
Hernando, MsUsa 1,263785
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,050653
Highmore, SdUsa 2,1061,309
Hightstown, NjUsa 360224
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,145712
Hillsdale, MiUsa 944587
Holly, CoUsa 2,2741,413
Homer, AkUsa 5,7423,568
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,071665
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,003624
Horton, KsUsa 1,7111,063
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,3721,474
Hot Springs, VaUsa 357222
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,095681
Houma, LaUsa 1,573977
Houston, TexasUsa 1,9321,201
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 582362
Huntsville, AlUsa 985612
Huron, SdUsa 2,0271,260
HanoiVietnam 13,5708,432
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,7019,135
HarareZimbabwe 12,7097,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -